FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 3 May 2017
ath.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenameath.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences16911774
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length30-101
%GC46

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GTGTGCG18350.014.2191018
CGCGTAT14650.012.7232051
TAAACGT69400.012.4203118
TTAAACG82600.010.3226517
TCGGGCG20950.09.7856317
CCCGACT41500.09.3197471
CGGAAAT95200.09.251221
ATCGGGC21700.09.2328146
CTCGGAT92750.08.9429391
CGCCAAT47300.08.8665681
TGCACTA66450.08.78688826-27
ATCTTAA117550.08.3636914
CATACGC31950.08.1665267
CTGGAAT134950.08.1491671
CCGGCAT35050.08.1099081
CTGACAT72000.08.0900581
CGGCAAT50950.08.0484571
CTCGAAT115550.07.944571
CGGGAAT66250.07.8778241
AATCTTA120100.07.83738043