FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 3 May 2017
ebov_hsa_3h_r1.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenameebov_hsa_3h_r1.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences17203785
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length20-100
%GC48

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GATCGGA60850.017.16448294
AGATCGG81250.015.09300394
CCCGTAT18300.012.9668191
ATCGGAA70250.011.68179794
GTCCGTT19550.011.1857591
CGGGGTA22900.011.1748471
CCCGGTT34000.011.0846111
GTGTCGT31450.010.9456966
CGGGGTT53500.010.697091
CCGGAAT38450.010.5277911
CGCGTAA10501.8189894E-1210.1918471
CCGGGAT52900.010.1147811
TCGCACG14600.09.8778262
CCGTAAT17000.09.5792931
GTCGGTA12250.09.4955091
CCCGCAT36300.09.4850461
CGGGTTT40250.09.3620652
CCGGCAT43800.09.3480911
TGTCGTG39600.09.1628737
GCGGGTT24650.09.0602191