FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 10 Jan 2017
ebov_hsa_23h_1.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenameebov_hsa_23h_1.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences23930250
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length25-100
%GC46

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GCGTAAT25000.022.396351
CGTAATC30550.018.9285242
CGCATTA59650.016.83714366-67
GATCGGA33650.016.79351294
GCAACGA98100.016.2337138
ACAACGC68300.014.849762-63
CGCGTTT10400.014.5625691
CGGCATT108100.014.5197072
TACGAGT65400.014.04272972-73
GAGCGTA25200.014.0232158
CGTCGGT15400.013.7086451
AACGCAT75850.013.55109964-65
TTACGAG76650.013.28514470-71
ATCGCAT77300.013.01838942-43
CGGTAAT17650.013.0011781
TGCAACG133000.012.9745897
CGACAAT101950.012.8746741
CCGGCAT161050.012.8520751
GTCGGAC68100.012.80971394
GCGAAAT26600.012.7675481