FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 10 Jan 2017
ebov_hsa_23h_2.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenameebov_hsa_23h_2.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences23930250
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length25-100
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GCGTAAT23250.019.1553751
GATCGGA30800.018.89470594
CGTAATC27800.016.3471762
GCAACGA92750.014.5522488
CGCATTA55050.014.51864866-67
CGGTAAT18300.013.6583781
CCGGCAT166600.013.2843871
CGGCATT109350.013.17431452
CGACAAT100200.013.1074331
CGTGCCC98250.012.9050352
TACGAGT58900.012.68304972-73
CCGCCAT100200.012.4724711
TTCCGTC95550.012.461159
ACAACGC64750.012.280962-63
CGGTACG8250.012.1187062
CACGACT74650.011.8711381
AACGCAT69450.011.78385364-65
GTCGGAC66450.011.76831794
CGTCAAT63050.011.6766291
CGCATGT35050.011.5395681