FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 10 Jan 2017
ebov_hsa_7h_1.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenameebov_hsa_7h_1.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences22268601
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length25-100
%GC46

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AGATCGG72200.014.63252594
GATCGGA51250.013.88508894
CCGGGAT68250.011.9653991
ATCGGAA66550.011.26864494
CCGGTTT33000.010.8440251
CCGGTAT46750.010.2061411
CGGCAAT46900.09.9778541
CCGATAT26650.09.4683711
CGGGCAT54650.09.4023781
CCGGTCT39700.09.3606141
CCGGGGT55800.09.2908211
CGCAAAT28800.09.2394331
CCGGCAT60050.09.1680731
TCGGGTC74900.09.1267112
GTCGGAC53800.08.95363994
CGGGAAT49800.08.9361861
GATCGGT31050.08.8654235
CCGAGAT81800.08.86162951
GTCGGAT26050.08.8058661
CGGGGTT55250.08.8020421