FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 11 Jan 2017
hsa_flux_2.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamehsa_flux_2.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences56962181
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length25-100
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[OK]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ATCGTTT103800.044.6741649
TACGAAT54600.044.2326661
TACGTTA30000.040.8502661
AATCGTT115750.040.0620168
ACGCTAA32000.037.3389494
AAATCGT129500.036.1203087
CGGATTA40800.035.208168
ATTAGTC206850.033.2039224
CAAGGTA405700.032.8738949
ATCCGTA35000.032.8605594
ACGAATG89850.032.5748942
AAAATCG148450.031.600186
TCAAGGT424700.031.477198
ATCAAGG433950.031.220017
ATTCCGT95000.030.1001975
GGAGTAT233550.029.4848569
GGGCCAT460400.029.2119122
ATACGCG23800.028.25545328-29
AATTCCG100900.028.2066564
TTGGTCG129600.027.02126982-83