FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 21 Nov 2016
N1_6h_RVFV_RNA.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameN1_6h_RVFV_RNA.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences68575488
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GTTGGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAGCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCG2208620.3220713500427441No Hit
GGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTA2125240.3099124865141317No Hit
GTTTTAAGCAGGAGGTGTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTG1946170.2837996573936156No Hit
GTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTGGATTGTT1161440.1693666401615691No Hit
GCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGAGACAGGTTAGTTTTACCCTACTGATGATGT1033530.15071420271919903No Hit
GGGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCT987790.144044180917823No Hit
GTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGAC913310.133183157223759No Hit
GCTTGATCTTGATTTTCAGTACGAATACAGACCGTGAAAGCGGGGCCTCAC879850.12830386274465885No Hit
GCCCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCG840680.1225919092256405No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGCCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGC834150.12163967393130327No Hit
GTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAA833020.12147489201972576No Hit
GCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAATTCAATGAAGCGCGGGTAAA750620.10945893669761417No Hit
GGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAGCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGA693000.1010565174541667No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACGCCAATATCTCGTATGCC687420.10024281562531498TruSeq Adapter, Index 6 (100% over 51bp)

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGTATG107700.030.42509843
CGTATGC106800.030.36526344
TATCTCG111900.029.0636439
AGTCACG115900.028.37655328
ACGCCAA118550.027.77300332
GTATGCC117850.027.76497845
CGCCAAT119800.027.48321533
GCGTACG125250.026.8022772
CGTACGG131050.025.5306023
CGTCTGA132450.025.34745816
CTAATAG450650.024.1523318
TAATAGG463450.023.4836419
TAGGGAA471500.023.19613822
CACGCCA145550.023.09916131
ACACGTC145400.022.79624413
ACTAATA480300.022.72807317
TTAACGA77950.022.63874217
TAACGAG79150.022.29568118
ATAGGGA490650.022.29049521
AATAGGG493200.022.11798320