FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 21 Nov 2016
N3_24h_IFN_RNA.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameN3_24h_IFN_RNA.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences66867870
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC55

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GTTGGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAGCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCG5221940.78093410183396No Hit
GGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTA5126600.7666761330965081No Hit
CTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTG3583940.5359734054636405No Hit
GTTTTAAGCAGGAGGTGTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTG3418920.5112948864678956No Hit
GTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTGGATTGTT3065630.45846084225503225No Hit
GCCCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCG2773250.4147358065988942No Hit
GTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGAC2524290.37750417352908056No Hit
GCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGAGACAGGTTAGTTTTACCCTACTGATGATGT2321380.3471592560074069No Hit
GGGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCT2213890.33108427111555966No Hit
GTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAA2199070.32886796005316155No Hit
GTTGGTTTTCGGAACTGAGGCCATGATTAAGAGGGACGGCCGGGGGCATTC2115730.31640457517190246No Hit
AGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCTTCCAT2090230.31259108447749273No Hit
CCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGAAGGGCAA2030070.3035942374117794No Hit
CTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCGCCC2026840.30311119525715413No Hit
TGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCA1971790.2948785418168696No Hit
GGTGTATGTGCTTGGCTGAGGAGCCAATGGGGCGAAGCTACCATCTGTGGG1969750.29457346256131683No Hit
GTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGGCTCAGCGTGTGCCTACCCT1844780.27588436718561543No Hit
GCCCTATCAACTTTCGATGGTAGTCGCCGTGCCTACCATGGTGACCACGGG1783640.2667409624383131No Hit
GTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGAAGGGC1781990.2664942071580865No Hit
GTGAACTATGCCTGGGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTCC1753840.26228441252876755No Hit
GTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGACATT1742950.26065582767927253No Hit
CTCGGATCGGCCCCGCCGGGGTCGGCCCACGGCCCTGGCGGAGCGCTGAGA1646720.246264760639153No Hit
GCCGAAACGATCTCAACCTATTCTCAAACTTTAAATGGGTAAGAAGCCCGG1593670.23833120450823392No Hit
GCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAATTCAATGAAGCGCGGGTAAA1546530.2312814809264898No Hit
GTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAGCGACGTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGG1509790.22578706335344614No Hit
GTGGGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTC1472020.22013861066607923No Hit
CCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCGCC1470270.21987690052038444No Hit
CAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAG1451950.21713716916659676No Hit
GGGTAAACGGCGGGAGTAACTATGACTCTCTTAAGGTAGCCAAATGCCTCG1378130.20609748747791728No Hit
GCTTGATCTTGATTTTCAGTACGAATACAGACCGTGAAAGCGGGGCCTCAC1355910.2027745163708669No Hit
AGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAGC1330740.19901037673250246No Hit
CTCTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAG1299360.19431753994855824No Hit
GGATGAACGAGATTCCCACTGTCCCTACCTACTATCCAGCGAAACCACAGC1292470.1932871497177942No Hit
GCTCTTTCTCGATTCCGTGGGTGGTGGTGCATGGCCGTTCTTAGTTGGTGG1287220.19250201928070987No Hit
GTCTGTGATGCCCTTAGATGTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGG1285660.1922687233794048No Hit
GTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTAAGGC1275810.19079566913077986No Hit
CTACTGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAAC1272020.19022887972953229No Hit
GGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTCCGTAGCGGTCCTGAC1241110.18560633081328895No Hit
GTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCAT1240220.1854732325106213No Hit
GGTGGTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAA1225940.18333767772175186No Hit
GTTTAATTAAAACAAAGCATCGCGAAGGCCCGCGGCGGGTGTTGACGCGAT1137220.17006972107829965No Hit
GGTCAGTCGGTCCTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGA1135840.16986334393483746No Hit
GGCCACTTTTGGTAAGCAGAACTGGCGCTGCGGGATGAACCGAACGCCGGG1123330.16799249026475646No Hit
GTGGGATCCCGAGGCCTCTCCAGTCCGCCGAGGGCGCACCACCGGCCCGTC1103170.1649775893863525No Hit
GGGTTTTAAGCAGGAGGTGTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTG1101390.16471139278101724No Hit
GTGCTTGGCTGAGGAGCCAATGGGGCGAAGCTACCATCTGTGGGATTATGA1096780.16402197348292985No Hit
CTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAGAG1084020.16211373264917814No Hit
CTTAGATGTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGGCTCAGCGTGTGC1062760.15893432825062323No Hit
GTCAGTCGGTCCTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGAT1035730.15489202811454889No Hit
GGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGG1032330.15438356268862757No Hit
GGTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGC1001960.14984177004591293No Hit
GGTAAAGCGAATGATTAGAGGTCTTGGGGCCGAAACGATCTCAACCTATTC1000200.14957856441367132No Hit
GTCGCGGTTCCGGCGGCGTCCGGTGAGCTCTCGCTGGCCCTTGAAAATCCG974190.1456888039053734No Hit
GCCCTTTGTACACACCGCCCGTCGCTACTACCGATTGGATGGTTTAGTGAG958610.1433588358654164No Hit
GTGCAGATCTTGGTGGTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCC957800.14323770145512335No Hit
GTTGATATAGACAGCAGGACGGTGGCCATGGAAGTCGGAATCCGCTAAGGA957740.1432287285358424No Hit
CGACTGTTTAATTAAAACAAAGCATCGCGAAGGCCCGCGGCGGGTGTTGAC949100.14193662815938357No Hit
GGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAGCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGA947030.14162706244419032No Hit
GTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCTTCC929760.1390443571778195No Hit
CTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGAGACAGGTTAGTTTTACCCTACTGATGATGTG928420.1388439619805446No Hit
GCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCTTCCATGTGAACAGCAGTTGAACATGGGTCAGTC928080.13879311543795247No Hit
GTCCGTAGCGGTCCTGACGTGCAAATCGGTCGTCCGACCTGGGTATAGGGG925500.13840727990887103No Hit
GGCGGAGATGGGCGCCGCGAGGCGTCCAGTGCGGTAACGCGACCGATCCCG911100.13625377928143964No Hit
GGTTGATATAGACAGCAGGACGGTGGCCATGGAAGTCGGAATCCGCTAAGG906830.13561520652594436No Hit
CTGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGC906550.1355733329026332No Hit
GTATGTGCTTGGCTGAGGAGCCAATGGGGCGAAGCTACCATCTGTGGGATT905900.13547612627708944No Hit
CCTGCCCTTTGTACACACCGCCCGTCGCTACTACCGATTGGATGGTTTAGT903870.13517254250808347No Hit
GTCCACTTTAAATCCTTTAACGAGGATCCATTGGAGGGCAAGTCTGGTGCC895420.13390885637601435No Hit
GTACGTAGCAGAGCAGCTCCCTCGCTGCGATCTATTGAAAGTCAGCCCTCG887430.1327139626250993No Hit
GGTGAACTATGCCTGGGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTC886810.13262124245919604No Hit
GGGATCCCGAGGCCTCTCCAGTCCGCCGAGGGCGCACCACCGGCCCGTCTC883890.13218456038752244No Hit
TGTAAATCTCGCGCCGGGCCGTACCCATATCCGCAGCAGGTCTCCAAGGTG875950.13099714406934151No Hit
GTTGACGCGATGTGATTTCTGCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAA843440.12613531730560582No Hit
CAGGTGTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGA834870.12485368533497478No Hit
GCCACTTTTGGTAAGCAGAACTGGCGCTGCGGGATGAACCGAACGCCGGGT827180.12370365618046456No Hit
GTCCGGTGCGGAGTGCCCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGG824740.12333875746303867No Hit
GTCCTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGATGGCCTCCG819490.12255362702595432No Hit
GCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGACATTTGG813470.12165334412476425No Hit
GTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAG812790.12155165103957999No Hit
CTGTGATGCCCTTAGATGTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGGCT806740.12064688167874944No Hit
GCCAAATGCCTCGTCATCTAATTAGTGACGCGCATGAATGGATGAACGAGA795060.1189001533920551No Hit
GTGGTAAACTCCATCTAAGGCTAAATACCGGCACGAGACCGATAGTCAACA784180.11727306402910696No Hit
GTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCT783000.11709659661658132No Hit
GTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCGCCCGTCA755150.11293166658366716No Hit
CGTTGATTAAGTCCCTGCCCTTTGTACACACCGCCCGTCGCTACTACCGAT754660.11285838774287263No Hit
GTTGCAAAGCTGAAACTTAAAGGAATTGACGGAAGGGCACCACCAGGAGTG749000.11201194235736835No Hit
GTCGGTCCTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGATGGCC742550.1110473535346647No Hit
GTTCCTTTGGTCGCTCGCTCCTCTCCTACTTGGATAACTGTGGTAATTCTA740610.1107572291445802No Hit
GTGATTTCTGCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAATTCAATGAAGC739890.11064955411320863No Hit
GCCGTTCTTAGTTGGTGGAGCGATTTGTCTGGTTAATTCCGATAACGAACG732370.10952494822999448No Hit
GGCGTACGGAAGACCCGCTCCCCGGCGCCGCTCGTGGGGGGCCCAAGTCCT730560.10925426516501871No Hit
GCCAAGCGTTCATAGCGACGTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTC729550.10910322102378915No Hit
GGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTGGATTGTTCAC728730.10898059112694931No Hit
GTGTAAATCTCGCGCCGGGCCGTACCCATATCCGCAGCAGGTCTCCAAGGT722160.10799805646568375No Hit
GTTTTCGGAACTGAGGCCATGATTAAGAGGGACGGCCGGGGGCATTCGTAT712470.10654893000180804No Hit
GCTCGCTTGATCTTGATTTTCAGTACGAATACAGACCGTGAAAGCGGGGCC705510.1055080713652162No Hit
GGCGGGAGTAACTATGACTCTCTTAAGGTAGCCAAATGCCTCGTCATCTAA703220.10516560494599275No Hit
CCGAAAGATGGTGAACTATGCCTGGGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTG694720.10389444138118951No Hit
GGTAAACGGCGGGAGTAACTATGACTCTCTTAAGGTAGCCAAATGCCTCGT691260.10337700303598724No Hit
GTTGGATCTTGGGAGCGGGCGGGCGGTCCGCCGCGAGGCGAGCCACCGCCC687410.10280124071545872No Hit
CATGGAAGTCGGAATCCGCTAAGGAGTGTGTAACAACTCACCTGCCGAATC677950.10138651044216003No Hit
GTGGTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAG677470.10131472708791232No Hit
GCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTGGATTGTTCACC675150.10096777420904837No Hit
GGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAGCGACGTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGGCT669750.10016021147376163No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGCTGAG280700.032.01086444
GCTGAGA296650.030.1685645
TCGTATG51100.029.59877645
TAATAGG866000.029.57241619
TAGGGAA867050.029.52574322
AGCGCTG303150.029.4272242
AGTCACG51500.029.225428
CTAATAG889600.028.78672418
ATAGGGA901850.028.43929721
ACTAATA910900.028.12354917
GAGCGCT320200.027.90218541
AATAGGG930250.027.53934920
GCGCTGA328000.027.33424243
TAACGAG172900.026.89091318
AAGCCCG335200.026.8797744
TTAACGA173600.026.8352917
GGAACGT961350.026.6888625
AACGTGA964000.026.62090327
GAACGTG964500.026.6208626
CACTAAT969250.026.43047716