FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 21 Nov 2016
N3_24h_mock_RNA.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameN3_24h_mock_RNA.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences70693544
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC55

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTA4952890.7006141890410813No Hit
GTTGGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAGCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCG4775600.6755355199054669No Hit
CTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTG4331300.6126867822611921No Hit
GCCCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCG3005130.4250925657369788No Hit
GTTTTAAGCAGGAGGTGTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTG2886630.4083300732525165No Hit
GTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTGGATTGTT2875860.40680659608747294No Hit
CTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCGCCC2768860.39167084337998387No Hit
AGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCTTCCAT2610760.3693067078374229No Hit
GTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGAC2478710.35062749152878797No Hit
CTCGGATCGGCCCCGCCGGGGTCGGCCCACGGCCCTGGCGGAGCGCTGAGA2416760.3418643150780501No Hit
GTTGGTTTTCGGAACTGAGGCCATGATTAAGAGGGACGGCCGGGGGCATTC2330220.3296227446172454No Hit
GCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGAGACAGGTTAGTTTTACCCTACTGATGATGT2202910.311614028007989No Hit
CCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGAAGGGCAA2182610.30874247866254945No Hit
GTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGGCTCAGCGTGTGCCTACCCT2178970.30822758015922924No Hit
GGGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCT2096010.29649242086377786No Hit
GGTGTATGTGCTTGGCTGAGGAGCCAATGGGGCGAAGCTACCATCTGTGGG2084010.2947949532704146No Hit
CAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAG2067340.2924368878719675No Hit
GTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAA2008100.2840570561860642No Hit
TGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCA1981810.2803381876002708No Hit
GCCCTATCAACTTTCGATGGTAGTCGCCGTGCCTACCATGGTGACCACGGG1980080.28009346935556095No Hit
CTCTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAG1712660.2422654040374606No Hit
GTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGAAGGGC1696880.2400332341521879No Hit
CCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCGCC1681460.23785198829471615No Hit
GTGAACTATGCCTGGGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTCC1673000.23665527364139502No Hit
GTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGACATT1659540.23475128082417257No Hit
GCCGAAACGATCTCAACCTATTCTCAAACTTTAAATGGGTAAGAAGCCCGG1565460.2214431348922046No Hit
GTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAGCGACGTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGG1550180.21928169282332202No Hit
CTACTGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAAC1528890.21627010240143005No Hit
GCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAATTCAATGAAGCGCGGGTAAA1418990.20072412835887812No Hit
CTTAGATGTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGGCTCAGCGTGTGC1410830.19956985039539113No Hit
GGTGGTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAA1398940.19788794292163367No Hit
GTGGGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTC1374790.19447178938999013No Hit
GCTCTTTCTCGATTCCGTGGGTGGTGGTGCATGGCCGTTCTTAGTTGGTGG1309720.18526727136497784No Hit
CTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGAGACAGGTTAGTTTTACCCTACTGATGATGTG1298810.18372399041134507No Hit
GTCTGTGATGCCCTTAGATGTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGG1293960.18303793059236073No Hit
CTGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGC1255680.17762300896953193No Hit
GGGTAAACGGCGGGAGTAACTATGACTCTCTTAAGGTAGCCAAATGCCTCG1219610.17252070429514751No Hit
CGACTGTTTAATTAAAACAAAGCATCGCGAAGGCCCGCGGCGGGTGTTGAC1218050.1723000335080103No Hit
AGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAGC1213410.17164367937190983No Hit
CTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAGAG1187270.16794602913103351No Hit
GTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCAT1181470.16712558646090794No Hit
GGATGAACGAGATTCCCACTGTCCCTACCTACTATCCAGCGAAACCACAGC1172600.16587087499814693No Hit
CCTGCCCTTTGTACACACCGCCCGTCGCTACTACCGATTGGATGGTTTAGT1168600.16530505246702584No Hit
GTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTAAGGC1159710.1640475118916092No Hit
GTGCTTGGCTGAGGAGCCAATGGGGCGAAGCTACCATCTGTGGGATTATGA1135580.16063418747262126No Hit
GGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTCCGTAGCGGTCCTGAC1130700.15994388398465353No Hit
GCTTGATCTTGATTTTCAGTACGAATACAGACCGTGAAAGCGGGGCCTCAC1115930.15785458428848892No Hit
GCCCTTTGTACACACCGCCCGTCGCTACTACCGATTGGATGGTTTAGTGAG1093230.15464354142437675No Hit
GGTCAGTCGGTCCTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGA1083250.15323181420922963No Hit
CTGTGATGCCCTTAGATGTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGGCT1058650.14975200564283495No Hit
GGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGG1051150.1486910883969829No Hit
GGGTTTTAAGCAGGAGGTGTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTG1048140.14826530694231427No Hit
GGCCACTTTTGGTAAGCAGAACTGGCGCTGCGGGATGAACCGAACGCCGGG1043540.147614611031525No Hit
GGTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGC1030240.1457332511155474No Hit
CTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTAAGGCGAGCTC1023460.14477418192529717No Hit
GTGCAGATCTTGGTGGTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCC1000780.1415659681738406No Hit
TGTAAATCTCGCGCCGGGCCGTACCCATATCCGCAGCAGGTCTCCAAGGTG994360.14065782301139124No Hit
GTCAGTCGGTCCTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGAT977060.13821064056429255No Hit
GTTTAATTAAAACAAAGCATCGCGAAGGCCCGCGGCGGGTGTTGACGCGAT976090.13807342860049568No Hit
CGTTGATTAAGTCCCTGCCCTTTGTACACACCGCCCGTCGCTACTACCGAT969570.13715113787476832No Hit
GGTAAAGCGAATGATTAGAGGTCTTGGGGCCGAAACGATCTCAACCTATTC967400.1368441791516351No Hit
GGCGGAGATGGGCGCCGCGAGGCGTCCAGTGCGGTAACGCGACCGATCCCG961380.13599261624229786No Hit
GTACGTAGCAGAGCAGCTCCCTCGCTGCGATCTATTGAAAGTCAGCCCTCG954510.1350208160450974No Hit
GTGGGATCCCGAGGCCTCTCCAGTCCGCCGAGGGCGCACCACCGGCCCGTC952360.13471668643461981No Hit
GTCCTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGATGGCCTCCG950790.1344946010911548No Hit
GTCCACTTTAAATCCTTTAACGAGGATCCATTGGAGGGCAAGTCTGGTGCC942910.13337993070484624No Hit
GTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCTTCC940200.13299658594001174No Hit
GTATGTGCTTGGCTGAGGAGCCAATGGGGCGAAGCTACCATCTGTGGGATT930170.1315777859432256No Hit
CTCGTAGTTGGATCTTGGGAGCGGGCGGGCGGTCCGCCGCGAGGCGAGCCA892720.12628027249560442No Hit
CATGGAAGTCGGAATCCGCTAAGGAGTGTGTAACAACTCACCTGCCGAATC869810.12303952394860837No Hit
CAGGTGTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGA866600.12258545136738369No Hit
GTTGATATAGACAGCAGGACGGTGGCCATGGAAGTCGGAATCCGCTAAGGA858320.12141419872796304No Hit
CCGAAAGATGGTGAACTATGCCTGGGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTG857850.12134771458055633No Hit
CTTGCGTTGATTAAGTCCCTGCCCTTTGTACACACCGCCCGTCGCTACTAC856980.12122464818003749No Hit
GTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCT850610.12032357579922716No Hit
GGTGAACTATGCCTGGGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTC836840.1183757317358428No Hit
GCCGTTCTTAGTTGGTGGAGCGATTTGTCTGGTTAATTCCGATAACGAACG835350.1181649628430002No Hit
GTTGCAAAGCTGAAACTTAAAGGAATTGACGGAAGGGCACCACCAGGAGTG835160.11813808627277195No Hit
GTCGCGGTTCCGGCGGCGTCCGGTGAGCTCTCGCTGGCCCTTGAAAATCCG833810.11794712116851859No Hit
GGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAGCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGA828430.11718608986416071No Hit
GGTTGATATAGACAGCAGGACGGTGGCCATGGAAGTCGGAATCCGCTAAGG822690.11637413453200196No Hit
GCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCTTCCATGTGAACAGCAGTTGAACATGGGTCAGTC816720.11552964440430374No Hit
GGGATCCCGAGGCCTCTCCAGTCCGCCGAGGGCGCACCACCGGCCCGTCTC798770.11299051579589786No Hit
GTCCGTAGCGGTCCTGACGTGCAAATCGGTCGTCCGACCTGGGTATAGGGG794550.1123935730255651No Hit
GTTTTCGGAACTGAGGCCATGATTAAGAGGGACGGCCGGGGGCATTCGTAT788090.11147976963780455No Hit
CTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGATGGCCTCCGTTG785230.11107520652805297No Hit
GTCGGTCCTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGATGGCC780540.1104117796103135No Hit
GCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGACATTTGG779530.11026890942120542No Hit
CTCGGGGCCACGCGCGCGTCCCCCGAAGAGGGGGACGGCGGAGCGAGCGCA771870.10918535927410854No Hit
GTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCGCCCGTCA769470.1088458657554359No Hit
GTTGACGCGATGTGATTTCTGCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAA766640.10844554631466771No Hit
TGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCA761310.10769158779194887No Hit
GTGGTAAACTCCATCTAAGGCTAAATACCGGCACGAGACCGATAGTCAACA760440.10756852139143004No Hit
GTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAG758950.10735775249858742No Hit
GTTCCTTTGGTCGCTCGCTCCTCTCCTACTTGGATAACTGTGGTAATTCTA758440.10728561012586948No Hit
CTCGCTTGATCTTGATTTTCAGTACGAATACAGACCGTGAAAGCGGGGCCT753670.10661086675750758No Hit
GCCACTTTTGGTAAGCAGAACTGGCGCTGCGGGATGAACCGAACGCCGGGT747870.10579042408738201No Hit
GGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAGCGACGTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGGCT747610.10575364562285913No Hit
GCCAAATGCCTCGTCATCTAATTAGTGACGCGCATGAATGGATGAACGAGA744570.10532362049920713No Hit
GGCGGGAGTAACTATGACTCTCTTAAGGTAGCCAAATGCCTCGTCATCTAA741470.10488510803758827No Hit
GTTGGATCTTGGGAGCGGGCGGGCGGTCCGCCGCGAGGCGAGCCACCGCCC729090.1031338873037685No Hit
GTTTAGTGAGGCCCTCGGATCGGCCCCGCCGGGGTCGGCCCACGGCCCTGG728890.10310559617721245No Hit
CTCGATTCCGTGGGTGGTGGTGCATGGCCGTTCTTAGTTGGTGGAGCGATT724470.10248036228032364No Hit
GTCCGGTGCGGAGTGCCCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGG724150.10243509647783396No Hit
GTGGTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAG716010.10128364762700254No Hit
GGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTGGATTGTTCAC713090.10087059717928415No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGCTGAG392600.034.2954744
ACGTCCG49350.033.01133732
GCTGAGA405350.032.9844245
AGCGCTG419150.031.77152342
GCGCTGA449850.029.86214843
GAGCGCT446900.029.7935741
TCGTATG54700.029.41170145
AGTCACG57550.028.2970128
TAGGGAA822250.028.2615922
TAATAGG826000.028.18913819
CTAATAG855300.027.23792618
ATAGGGA864450.026.90787921
GGAGCGC508200.026.31897440
ACTAATA886800.026.28595417
AAGCCCG328000.026.08919744
CGGAGCG680100.025.94381939
CTGGCGG530200.025.90843835
TTAACGA190150.025.80576117
AATAGGG902450.025.80324420
GCGTACG113200.025.7893522