FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 21 Nov 2016
N3_6h_IFN_RNA.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameN3_6h_IFN_RNA.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences70364742
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC53

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTG1840630.26158413257594265No Hit
GGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTA1710310.2430634933614906No Hit
GTTGGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAGCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCG1351450.19206351953937384No Hit
CAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAG1103880.1568797054638529No Hit
AGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCTTCCAT992250.14101522606307573No Hit
CCGAAAGATGGTGAACTATGCCTGGGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTG984070.13985271203012442No Hit
GTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTGGATTGTT908130.12906037515208968No Hit
GCCCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCG887070.1260673989254448No Hit
GGGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCT873490.12413745509078965No Hit
CTGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGC847670.12046800370560586No Hit
GTTTTAAGCAGGAGGTGTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTG833580.11846558038967868No Hit
CCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGAAGGGCAA823390.11701741193053761No Hit
CTCTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAG816700.11606665167620453No Hit
GGCGTACGGAAGACCCGCTCCCCGGCGCCGCTCGTGGGGGGCCCAAGTCCT809020.11497519595822579No Hit
CTACTGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAAC784070.11142938604109427No Hit
CTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCGCCC764500.10864816359306768No Hit
GTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGAC734360.10436476836652084No Hit
GCCGAAACGATCTCAACCTATTCTCAAACTTTAAATGGGTAAGAAGCCCGG732340.10407769277403164No Hit
GGCGGAGATGGGCGCCGCGAGGCGTCCAGTGCGGTAACGCGACCGATCCCG732130.10404784828174315No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CCGTATC100350.031.50389938
TCGTATG102300.030.98805445
TATCTCG107700.029.60257341
GCGTACG159750.026.7178752
GTTCCGT119750.026.66201635
CGTACGG164350.025.860933
TCCGTAT125650.025.5353737
CGTATCT129750.024.46848139
CGTCTGA132500.024.46459816
TTCCGTA136550.023.52924736
GTATCTC136850.023.49370240
AGTTCCG150800.022.67348934
ACACGTC145600.022.43396813
GGCGTAC200850.021.984031
TCTCGTA155400.021.32378843
CTAATAG306600.021.13800418
GTACGGA202300.021.1204194
TACGGAA203250.020.933455
TAATAGG316700.020.5039319
TAGGGAA325900.019.99000422