FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 23 Nov 2016
N3_24h_IFN_RNA.prinseq.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameN3_24h_IFN_RNA.prinseq.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences66831987
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length15-51
%GC55

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GTTGGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAGCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCG5028240.7523702684464552No Hit
GGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTA4909060.7345374902589683No Hit
CTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTG3425740.5125898770599174No Hit
GTTTTAAGCAGGAGGTGTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTG3208030.48001415848970647No Hit
GTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTGGATTGTT2976250.44533316060167416No Hit
GTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGAC2432510.36397391566406667No Hit
GCCCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCG2168040.32440154742069843No Hit
GCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGAGACAGGTTAGTTTTACCCTACTGATGATGT2158050.3229067542163605No Hit
GTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAA2143910.3207910008720824No Hit
GGGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCT2106750.3152307891130036No Hit
AGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCTTCCAT1982580.2966513624680948No Hit
GTTGGTTTTCGGAACTGAGGCCATGATTAAGAGGGACGGCCGGGGGCATTC1973260.29525682065984366No Hit
CCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGAAGGGCAA1929590.28872252444028035No Hit
TGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCA1884210.2819323627172719No Hit
GGTGTATGTGCTTGGCTGAGGAGCCAATGGGGCGAAGCTACCATCTGTGGG1810630.27092266462165787No Hit
CTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCGCCC1766760.264358442612218No Hit
GTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGGCTCAGCGTGTGCCTACCCT1748530.2616307068649627No Hit
GCCCTATCAACTTTCGATGGTAGTCGCCGTGCCTACCATGGTGACCACGGG1717700.2570176463554794No Hit
GTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGACATT1684880.25210682423672365No Hit
GTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGAAGGGC1682240.2517118038103521No Hit
GTGAACTATGCCTGGGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTCC1639480.24531366993472753No Hit
GCCGAAACGATCTCAACCTATTCTCAAACTTTAAATGGGTAAGAAGCCCGG1486410.22240996665264492No Hit
GCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAATTCAATGAAGCGCGGGTAAA1420430.21253744857234305No Hit
GTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAGCGACGTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGG1415930.21186411830011875No Hit
GTGGGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTC1369080.20485400202151705No Hit
GCTTGATCTTGATTTTCAGTACGAATACAGACCGTGAAAGCGGGGCCTCAC1303790.19508472791628953No Hit
CCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCGCC1274100.1906422444091031No Hit
GGGTAAACGGCGGGAGTAACTATGACTCTCTTAAGGTAGCCAAATGCCTCG1253210.18751649565648856No Hit
GTCTGTGATGCCCTTAGATGTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGG1238020.18524363191535814No Hit
GGATGAACGAGATTCCCACTGTCCCTACCTACTATCCAGCGAAACCACAGC1234360.1846959899606157No Hit
CTACTGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAAC1229930.18403313371484825No Hit
GCTCTTTCTCGATTCCGTGGGTGGTGGTGCATGGCCGTTCTTAGTTGGTGG1222940.18298722735865985No Hit
GTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTAAGGC1218790.18236626721871968No Hit
GGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTCCGTAGCGGTCCTGAC1190730.1781676788990278No Hit
CTCTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAG1179880.17654420479822036No Hit
GGTGGTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAA1111360.1662916291864852No Hit
CTCGGATCGGCCCCGCCGGGGTCGGCCCACGGCCCTGGCGGAGCGCTGAGA1110950.1662302813172381No Hit
GGCCACTTTTGGTAAGCAGAACTGGCGCTGCGGGATGAACCGAACGCCGGG1070550.16018527176215785No Hit
GTGCTTGGCTGAGGAGCCAATGGGGCGAAGCTACCATCTGTGGGATTATGA1056640.15810393307623788No Hit
AGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAGC1027780.15378564159703947No Hit
CAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAG1019880.15260357289691237No Hit
CTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAGAG999520.14955712748747094No Hit
GGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGG997530.14925936587819844No Hit
GGGTTTTAAGCAGGAGGTGTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTG989070.14799350496641675No Hit
GGTCAGTCGGTCCTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGA959390.14355251774872413No Hit
GGTAAAGCGAATGATTAGAGGTCTTGGGGCCGAAACGATCTCAACCTATTC952200.1424766856026591No Hit
CTTAGATGTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGGCTCAGCGTGTGC952000.14244675981278246No Hit
GTGGGATCCCGAGGCCTCTCCAGTCCGCCGAGGGCGCACCACCGGCCCGTC936060.14006167435961467No Hit
GTCGCGGTTCCGGCGGCGTCCGGTGAGCTCTCGCTGGCCCTTGAAAATCCG923990.13825565294055972No Hit
GTGCAGATCTTGGTGGTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCC920820.13778132917101507No Hit
GGTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGC918750.1374715972457919No Hit
GTTGATATAGACAGCAGGACGGTGGCCATGGAAGTCGGAATCCGCTAAGGA897690.13432041157178223No Hit
GCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCTTCCATGTGAACAGCAGTTGAACATGGGTCAGTC896390.13412589393758412No Hit
GGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAGCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGA891010.13332089018990265No Hit
GTCCGTAGCGGTCCTGACGTGCAAATCGGTCGTCCGACCTGGGTATAGGGG889480.13309195789734637No Hit
GTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCAT889310.13306652097595123No Hit
GTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCTTCC887950.1328630256047901No Hit
CTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGAGACAGGTTAGTTTTACCCTACTGATGATGTG887850.1328480627098518No Hit
GCCCTTTGTACACACCGCCCGTCGCTACTACCGATTGGATGGTTTAGTGAG879120.13154180198173668No Hit
CTGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGC871270.13036721472907875No Hit
GGCGGAGATGGGCGCCGCGAGGCGTCCAGTGCGGTAACGCGACCGATCCCG867490.12980161730041037No Hit
GTATGTGCTTGGCTGAGGAGCCAATGGGGCGAAGCTACCATCTGTGGGATT861910.12896668776285225No Hit
GTACGTAGCAGAGCAGCTCCCTCGCTGCGATCTATTGAAAGTCAGCCCTCG850670.12728485837178535No Hit
GGTTGATATAGACAGCAGGACGGTGGCCATGGAAGTCGGAATCCGCTAAGG848370.12694071178820404No Hit
GTCCACTTTAAATCCTTTAACGAGGATCCATTGGAGGGCAAGTCTGGTGCC830750.1243042497000725No Hit
CCTGCCCTTTGTACACACCGCCCGTCGCTACTACCGATTGGATGGTTTAGT827250.12378054837723139No Hit
TGTAAATCTCGCGCCGGGCCGTACCCATATCCGCAGCAGGTCTCCAAGGTG826740.12370423761304597No Hit
GTTGACGCGATGTGATTTCTGCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAA825720.12355161608467513No Hit
GTCAGTCGGTCCTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGAT819640.12264187207242543No Hit
GGTGAACTATGCCTGGGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTC817960.12239049543746172No Hit
GTTTAATTAAAACAAAGCATCGCGAAGGCCCGCGGCGGGTGTTGACGCGAT799910.11968969290109539No Hit
GCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGACATTTGG790280.11824876611853541No Hit
CAGGTGTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGA790030.11821135888118964No Hit
GTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAG770130.11523374278846446No Hit
CTGTGATGCCCTTAGATGTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGGCT764940.11445716854116578No Hit
GTGGTAAACTCCATCTAAGGCTAAATACCGGCACGAGACCGATAGTCAACA761990.11401576314048541No Hit
GCCAAATGCCTCGTCATCTAATTAGTGACGCGCATGAATGGATGAACGAGA751400.11243119256651758No Hit
GTAGTAGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCT745290.1115169596857864No Hit
GGGATCCCGAGGCCTCTCCAGTCCGCCGAGGGCGCACCACCGGCCCGTCTC729400.10913935568008776No Hit
GTCCGGTGCGGAGTGCCCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGG725010.1084824845922956No Hit
GTTCCTTTGGTCGCTCGCTCCTCTCCTACTTGGATAACTGTGGTAATTCTA716510.1072106385225386No Hit
GTGATTTCTGCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAATTCAATGAAGC707090.1058011338193491No Hit
GCCGTTCTTAGTTGGTGGAGCGATTTGTCTGGTTAATTCCGATAACGAACG703650.10528641023347099No Hit
GTCCTGAGAGATGGGCGAGCGCCGTTCCGAAGGGACGGGCGATGGCCTCCG700630.10483453080633381No Hit
CGACTGTTTAATTAAAACAAAGCATCGCGAAGGCCCGCGGCGGGTGTTGAC698460.1045098359861723No Hit
GGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTGGATTGTTCAC696760.10425546677222092No Hit
CGTTGATTAAGTCCCTGCCCTTTGTACACACCGCCCGTCGCTACTACCGAT693680.10379460960812073No Hit
GCCAAGCGTTCATAGCGACGTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTC692950.10368538047507102No Hit
GCCACTTTTGGTAAGCAGAACTGGCGCTGCGGGATGAACCGAACGCCGGGT692270.10358363278949047No Hit
GGCGGGAGTAACTATGACTCTCTTAAGGTAGCCAAATGCCTCGTCATCTAA683520.10227437948238768No Hit
GTTGCAAAGCTGAAACTTAAAGGAATTGACGGAAGGGCACCACCAGGAGTG674060.10085888962122284No Hit
CCGAAAGATGGTGAACTATGCCTGGGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTG672080.10056262430144416No Hit
GTTTTCGGAACTGAGGCCATGATTAAGAGGGACGGCCGGGGGCATTCGTAT671650.1004982838532094No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGCTGAG228550.031.9700444
TCGTATG46300.030.48853545
AGCGCTG262250.029.3105742
TAATAGG865100.028.52761719
TAGGGAA866700.028.5130922
AAGCCCG311000.028.3287144
CTAATAG886850.027.79581818
AGCCCGG323300.027.76527645
GAGCGCT277050.027.5733241
AGTCACG51800.027.54265828
GCTGAGA229850.027.52372645
ATAGGGA899550.027.48394421
TTAACGA173150.027.446317
TAACGAG174700.027.17158518
ACTAATA911500.027.03357917
AATAGGG927350.026.62401620
GCGTACG140400.026.6127742
GCGCTGA275000.026.16805343
AACGTGA970200.025.67778427
GAACGTG969450.025.66460826