FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 24 Nov 2016
N3_6h_RVFV_RNA.prinseq.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameN3_6h_RVFV_RNA.prinseq.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences71646117
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length15-51
%GC53

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTA3346280.4670567143227037No Hit
GTTGGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAGCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCG2640160.36850008214681057No Hit
GTTTTAAGCAGGAGGTGTCAGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTG2449680.34191385417300424No Hit
GTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTGGATTGTT1709360.2385837602336495No Hit
GGGGAGTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCT1317070.1838299206082585No Hit
GTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGAC1269980.17725733831465004No Hit
GCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGAGACAGGTTAGTTTTACCCTACTGATGATGT1223790.17081037343586952No Hit
CCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGAAGGGCAA1162160.16220837201826305No Hit
GCCGAAACGATCTCAACCTATTCTCAAACTTTAAATGGGTAAGAAGCCCGG1109640.15487789798852603No Hit
CTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTG1091850.15239486042209377No Hit
GCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAATTCAATGAAGCGCGGGTAAA1090820.15225109826956848No Hit
GCTTGATCTTGATTTTCAGTACGAATACAGACCGTGAAAGCGGGGCCTCAC1080500.1508106852462081No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCCGTCCCGATCTCGTATG1047150.14615586215230617TruSeq Adapter, Index 16 (97% over 40bp)
GTGAACTATGCCTGGGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTCC1002920.13998246408803983No Hit
GTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAGCAGAA1002720.13995454910696697No Hit
AGCAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGCTTCCAT1002050.13986103392037283No Hit
GTTTGACTGGGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTAAGGC997970.13929156830648617No Hit
GCCCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCG969650.13533880698656703No Hit
TGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCA968090.13512107013419863No Hit
GCCCTATCAACTTTCGATGGTAGTCGCCGTGCCTACCATGGTGACCACGGG935540.13057790696458818No Hit
GGTGTATGTGCTTGGCTGAGGAGCCAATGGGGCGAAGCTACCATCTGTGGG928610.12961065287041307No Hit
GGCAGGGCGAAGCCAGAGGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTCCGTAGCGGTCCTGAC908670.12682752925744742No Hit
GGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAGCTGGGTTTAGACCGTCGTGA904080.1261868804418249No Hit
GTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGACATT872360.12175956444366691No Hit
GGGCGGTACACCTGTCAAACGGTAACGCAGGTGTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGG868690.12124732454097965No Hit
GGGTAAACGGCGGGAGTAACTATGACTCTCTTAAGGTAGCCAAATGCCTCG844280.11784030110103526No Hit
GTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAGCGACGTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGG793780.11079176838013427No Hit
GTCCGGGGCTGCACGCGCGCTACACTGACTGGCTCAGCGTGTGCCTACCCT783690.10938345758500771No Hit
AGAAAAGTTACCACAGGGATAACTGGCTTGTGGCGGCCAAGCGTTCATAGC780570.10894798388027087No Hit
GTACGGAAGACCCGCTCCCCGGCGCCGCTCGTGGGGGGCCCAAGTCCTTCT745760.10408938142453694No Hit
GTTGGTTTTCGGAACTGAGGCCATGATTAAGAGGGACGGCCGGGGGCATTC737730.10296859493446099No Hit
CCTTCGTCCTGGGAAACGGGGCGCGGCCGGAAAGGCGGCCGCCCCCTCGCC728900.10173614852009356No Hit
GGTAAAGCGAATGATTAGAGGTCTTGGGGCCGAAACGATCTCAACCTATTC723710.10101175476125243No Hit
GTCCTAAGGCGAGCTCAGGGAGGACAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGAAGGGC720440.10055534482071093No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGTATG147900.038.12658745
CGTCTGA214700.032.45417416
CCGATCT190700.032.0588239
TCCCGAT200750.030.86134537
GTCCCGA207800.030.18634636
ACACGTC233400.030.05886313
TCTCGTA198950.029.36402143
CACACGT249450.028.10637512
CCCGATC229200.026.83951838
CACCCGT266450.026.8044731
GCGTACG150450.026.7903822
ATCGGAA264150.026.7258242
CACGTCT262650.026.63033114
AGTCACC269250.025.87964628
ATCTCGT229350.025.77374642
GATCGGA275050.025.706721
AAGCCCG263800.024.93059244
GCACACG287000.024.64476211
GTCACCC283050.024.61195629
ACCCGTC297050.024.3077332