FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 6 Dec 2016
57_ACTTGA_L005_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename57_ACTTGA_L005_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences29681279
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA25215608.495456007808828RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC15594835.254096361548301RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA12987624.375694187571903RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG9957373.3547644628117275RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA9216453.105139101317029RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG5851451.9714278485101668RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC4286731.444253800518502RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4094881.3796170980367795RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3481741.1730424420052787RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG2918170.9831685487677266RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2714210.91445183342672RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC2481620.8360893073374633RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2297990.774222027292018RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2213190.7456518298958748RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2133700.7188706389640419RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAGTGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2129490.7174522364753891RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG2069020.6970791251953798RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG2000350.6739433297331965RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1799440.6062541981428765RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1758730.5925384819164969RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1754860.5912346297475928RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1753550.5907932741038552RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1738480.5857159996373471RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTCGTCCCGGCCTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1696260.5714915452262014RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1684910.567667586022826RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1627660.548379333653378RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1616070.5444745154007682RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1535860.5174507473212323RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1457580.4910772207626228RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1346960.4538079373196822RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1277430.43038239693107566RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1274240.4293076454016689RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1271200.42828343077803355RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1234100.41578396941722084RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCAGCACGTAAATATTGGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1215590.40954771524502026RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGCCATGGTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1168970.3938408449312444RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1101540.3711228212234385RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1101480.37110260646112997RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1036740.3492908779301593RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1017700.3428760600242328RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC977700.3293995518185049RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCTGGTGTTGTGAATCAGGCCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC963500.32461539140547147RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA943660.3179310433354304RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGTCATGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG914300.30803928631242605RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA895800.3018064012672769RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA890260.2999399048807836RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA883660.2977162810268385RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA880960.29680661672295183No Hit
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG875790.29506477803736153RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA864710.29133178526437487RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCGTGGCTTTAGATTGTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA855410.28819849710654316RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC834660.2812075584748218RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACACTTGAATCTCGTATGC819000.2759315055122793RNA PCR Primer, Index 8 (100% over 50bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA817840.2755406867743132RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA784350.2642574802790675RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA754110.25406924007553716RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG713900.24052198020172916RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG674600.2272813108896015RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGAATAATGCCAGCAGTCGGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA674280.22717349882395566RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTGTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA655330.22078900306149205RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC635560.21412823888081103RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG604830.20377491145176058RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC588410.19824280483330925RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC584440.19690526139389072RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA582430.19622806685655292RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC548070.18465174630783263RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC543820.18321986731097403No Hit
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA528270.1779808747459973RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTAATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC521230.1756090093017892RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA521220.17560564017473776RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA511000.17216239232817426No Hit
CCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA509340.17160311723763655RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC501260.16888086258007953RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA497610.16765113120630684RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC492780.1660238428404652RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAAGGCACGCGGTGAATGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT490940.16540392346300173RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC489680.16497941345452127RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA479470.16153953473500923RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC466440.15714956218699336RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACTGCATCAGGAACTGATTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC456090.15366251568876124RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA455870.15358839489362974RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT450010.15161408644149063RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC448860.15122663683057594RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG441770.14883792575111066RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC428780.14446142971130052RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ATAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA417350.14061051749151376RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC416830.14043532288483931RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA413270.13923591365452953RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GAATACCAGGTGCTGTAAGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA407510.13729529647290467RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGTTGAAGAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA396630.1336296862409467RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCAGCACGGAATGGTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG393380.1325347199492313RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC390350.13151387445264742RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC388130.1307659282472295RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGTTTGTACAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA385970.1300381968041202RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA374590.12620413021959062RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA372620.1255404121904585RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCAGCATTGTACAGGGCTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC355460.11975899017020122RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC354240.11934795666992654No Hit
TAACACTGTCTGGTAACGATGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG351700.1184921983988628RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT336570.11339470917004621RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTC333820.11246819923090243RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 31bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA323930.10913613257703618RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTACAGTACTGTGATAACTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG323290.10892050844574454RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAATGAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA321490.10831406557648678RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC312380.10524479083263226RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT312240.10519762305391218RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT311330.10489103249223188RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA308680.1039982138236024RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC300310.10117825448155385RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TTACGTA502.7284841E-1144.0290031
AACATTC6065350.044.002871
TACGTAG502.7284841E-1143.999042
TAACCGC207.860623E-443.9988911
AGTCGCG600.043.9984476
CTATCCC207.861471E-443.99792515
GTATATA207.861536E-443.9978518
TTCAAGT1750400.043.9761771
TCCCTGA884350.043.971751
CATTCAA5399400.043.961963
TTCAACG5504600.043.9598855
TCAACGC5572850.043.958186
AGCTACA572900.043.9559941
CAACGCT5569850.043.953327
AGTGAAC1716500.043.947875
TCGGTGA5440350.043.93686315
AACGCTG5600400.043.9320378
GAACCGG1728650.043.9313668
GGTGAGT4665350.043.9281417
ATTCAAC5428700.043.927344