FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 6 Dec 2016
B2_TGACCA_L004_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameB2_TGACCA_L004_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences23374378
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA17791587.611573664120602RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC10789054.615759187260513RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA9487604.0589743179476265RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG7700243.2943079811578304RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA7517923.2163080446461505RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG4555521.9489374219925766RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4359501.865076366951882RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3522691.5070732577354573RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG3219051.3771703358266902RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG3172161.3571099089781127RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2676971.1452582823808188RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2531731.0831218695958453RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG2451891.0489648109566807RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC2386041.0207929383190433RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG2200050.9412229065517808RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1699310.7269968852219297RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1687470.7219315097924746RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1681630.7194330475874053RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1619330.6927799319408627RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TATTGCACTCGTCCCGGCCTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1506060.6443208884531602RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAGTGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1495180.6396662191396066RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1469950.628872349031063RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1427110.6105445886089461RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1390940.5950703800546051RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1339340.5729949263248845RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1329480.5687766322594766RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1310080.5604769461672948RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1245980.5330537565534363RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGTCATGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1221220.5224609613141364RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1215680.5200908447702866RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1167680.4995555389751975RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1140550.487948813012265RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1087950.4654455404118133RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1083460.46352463368223107RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1030570.4408972936092674RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1018800.43586186550076333RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGAATAATGCCAGCAGTCGGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA997520.4267578799316072RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCGTGGCTTTAGATTGTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA988460.4228818409627841RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC986630.4220989324293463RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA897650.38403160931170016RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA892330.3817556129194112RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC886830.3794026091303906RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA796450.34073633959372096RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC761170.32564288983433054RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTAATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC745550.318960359073512RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA715860.306258416801508RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA697740.29850633886386196RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC697140.29824964754142336RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA659630.28220216170030277RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA629910.2694873848621769RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC627300.2683707776095689RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG626990.2682381537596423RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA608250.260220828122143RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT598270.2559511957922474RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC581040.2485798766495519RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCTGGTGTTGTGAATCAGGCCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC574350.24571776840436138RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA566610.2424064503449033RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA550840.23565974675347512RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG549310.23500518388125663RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC528760.2262135060877342RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA520170.22253854198815473RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC519820.22238880538339886RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG505560.21628810828677453RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA502940.21516722284545925RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA486530.2081467151767632RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC462390.19781916763731638RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA461150.1972886722376099RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA458940.19634319253329438RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGTTGAAGAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA457770.19584264445453906RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACAGTACTGTGATAACTGAAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA452430.19355809168483543RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT416390.17813949958368946RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC393450.16832533468911984RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC383790.1641926043978582RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA373300.1597047844438898RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA370360.1584469969639406RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTACAGTACTGTGATAACTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG369650.15814324556572157RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCAGCATTGTACAGGGCTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC369600.15812185462218503RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA369460.1580619599802827RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG365950.1565603157440168RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGCCATGGTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA365070.1561838351377735RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA361420.15462229625960527RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAGGCACGCGGTGAATGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT343590.14699428579447119RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAATGAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA340410.14563382178554657RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTC338430.14478674042149914RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 31bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTGTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA329310.14088503232043223RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC319110.13652127983897583RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG310310.13275647377654284RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA307000.13134039331442318RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CAGGCTGGTTAGATGGTTGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA301820.1291242915640365RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC290270.12418298360709319RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAGCAGCACGTAAATATTGGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA289050.12366104458480136RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA280520.12001174961746575RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT276760.11840315066351711RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGCCATGGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG271060.11596458310035032RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCATTGACCGTTGACTGTACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA268110.1147025174316938RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA260900.11161794337372313RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAATCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA254390.1088328425252642RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTAATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG252010.10781463361292437RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA251890.10776329534843666RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT250330.10709589791009626RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AGCAGCATTGTACAGGGCTATGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC250280.10707450696655972RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGAATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC248160.10616753096060995RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG247990.10609480175258568RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC244200.1044733682325151RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC240900.10306156595910274RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC238930.10221876278376262RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT237910.10178238753561698RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTATCCG207.8256836E-444.038671
AACATTC4333250.044.0127531
GCGGTCA207.8606483E-443.998822
CTAGCAT1350.043.998822
GCGAGTA254.4461973E-543.9988172
GGTACGT254.4466462E-543.99806214
GATACGC1350.043.9979715
GTACGCA254.4467026E-543.9979715
TAATACG351.448243E-743.9978812
TAGCATC1350.043.9978753
AAGGTAT351.4482976E-743.99769217
GTATGTC254.446871E-543.9976918
AGTAGGG351.448334E-743.9975057
GTAAGAG13400.043.99755
TTGGGTA2600.043.9974984
AGCTACA554050.043.9671331
CATTCAA3931650.043.957033
TTCAACG3973350.043.953215
TCAACGC4010200.043.951426
CAACGCT4009800.043.947037