FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG14_1_GTGGCC_L002_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG14_1_GTGGCC_L002_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences21878886
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA15884627.260250818985939RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC13548186.1923536691950405RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA11382295.202408385874857RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG8860704.04988626934662RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4449132.0335267526874996RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG3702151.692110832333968RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2189721.0008370627279652RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC2173460.9934052401022612RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC1885130.8616206510697116RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TTAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1769130.8086014982664109RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1747090.7985278592337837RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1637050.7482327939365835RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1624330.7424189695947042RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1610660.7361709366738325RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1604390.7333051600524817RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1592820.7280169566220145RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1557380.7118186913172819RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1536840.7024306447778008RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAGTGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1487150.67971925078818RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1451060.6632238954030841RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1227850.5612031618063187RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1183020.5407130874944913RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1118360.511159480423272RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGTCATGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1067990.4881372845034249RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1065920.4871911668628832RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1045020.4776385781250472RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1010310.46177396783364566RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA982290.4489671000616759RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTCGTCCCGGCCTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA976860.4464852552364869RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT971560.44406282842737055RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG885410.40468696623767775RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC862810.394357372674276RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT853700.3901935409325685RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA840410.38411919144329376RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG833960.3811711437227654RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA826880.37793514715511567RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG804410.3676649716077866RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA748180.3419643943480486RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTGGTGTTGTGAATCAGGCCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC743640.3398893344021263RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA719760.3289747019112399RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG713420.32607693097354223RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG697590.3188416448625401RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA656310.29997413945115853RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG654100.2989640331779232RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA644880.294749924653385RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA602470.2753659395638334RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC588870.26914990095930846RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGT555860.2540622954934726RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (97% over 35bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA548170.25054749131194337RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCAGCACGTAAATATTGGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA531970.24314309238596515RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC514020.23493883555131645RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG510620.23338482590018525RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC501820.22936268327372794RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG484010.22122241507177287RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA473090.21623130172166902RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA456100.2084658240826338RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGTG411960.18829112231765363RNA PCR Primer, Index 15 (97% over 36bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC409390.18711647384606328RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC408390.18665941218396587RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
ACCGTGGCTTTAGATTGTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA400500.1830531956700172RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGAATAATGCCAGCAGTCGGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA398830.18228990269431453RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGTTGAAGAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA396150.18106497743989342RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA390420.1784460141160752RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC386310.1765674906848548RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA380030.173697143446883RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA366560.16754052285843074RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAATCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA358460.1638383233954416RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGCCATGGTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA350100.16001728790030717RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA348000.1590574584099026RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC340820.1557757556760431RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA339390.1551221574992438RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA333120.15225638087789298RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC333090.15224266902803005RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA328570.1501767503153497RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC320680.14657053380140103RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAATGAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA317280.1450165241502698RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AATATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA312370.14277235138937147RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC311100.14219188307850775RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC309210.14132803653714363RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC301030.1375892721411867RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTGTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA300730.13745215364255747RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC298700.13652431846849972RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT290030.13256159385811508RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC281980.12888224747823082RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG278300.12720026056171232RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTACAGTACTGTGATAACTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG277750.12694887664755874RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA273220.12487838731825743RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA269750.12329238335077937RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA267490.1222594239944392RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCCCTTACCCCAAAAAGCATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA266730.12191205713124517RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCAGCATTGTACAGGGCTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC265170.12119904093837318RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AATATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC264620.1209476570242196RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG256060.11703520919666568RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACT247270.11301763718682935RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 25bp)
TTAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA241830.11053122174501936RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGTGGCCATCT240180.10977707000255864RNA PCR Primer, Index 20 (100% over 43bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTC238670.10908690689279152RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 31bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGTGGCCATCTCGTATGC234700.10727237209426477RNA PCR Primer, Index 20 (100% over 50bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG234140.1070164175634902RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGTTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA232900.10644966110248939RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG231680.10589204587473054RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA230780.10548069037884288RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA227470.10396781627730041RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA225940.10326851193429136RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TATATGC600.044.019051
ACCTAGG750.044.019051
GTATCCG1100.044.019051
CGCGATA302.5263853E-644.008693
CGTTATA207.851962E-444.0086862
GCGCTTA351.4454417E-744.0086863
GCTATTA850.044.0077824
CCGATAC351.4456782E-744.007784
AGTTAAC2350.044.0073785
CTCGCTA302.5314366E-643.995929
TCATAGA351.4487523E-743.99591411
GCACGCT600.043.9957166
CATACTA207.863371E-443.9957127
AACATTC4430550.043.9932171
TTCAACG4125100.043.9503025
CATTCAA4005500.043.9493563
ATTCAAC4076450.043.938694
TCAACGC4251100.043.935176
AGTGAAC1518350.043.921885
CAACGCT4250700.043.9206737