FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG21_5_TTAGGC_L003_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG21_5_TTAGGC_L003_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences13864019
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5180773.7368457155172683RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC4453003.2119113512467052RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3891742.807079245924288RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3397392.4505087594008637RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2990872.1572893112740252RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA2676631.9306306490203164No Hit
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC2592551.86998445400284RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2223181.6035609876183812RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1948641.4055376006048461RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1862121.343131454162029RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1839091.3265201093564571RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC1821711.3139840619087437No Hit
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1807901.3040230253579428RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATCGATGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA1580731.1401672199093207RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC1552841.1200503980844227No Hit
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1447791.0442787188909652RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1386400.9999986295460213RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1066230.7690627082954805RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1033220.7452528736436382RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG896020.6462916705466142RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC852500.6149010615175874No Hit
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC820500.5918197313491852RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA801400.5780430624049202RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA779210.562037602516269No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA775410.5592966945587712No Hit
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG752480.5427574789099755RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA634640.45776048056483476RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC633700.457082466491138No Hit
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACT632650.4563251103449873RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 34bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG608860.4391655839479158No Hit
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC594810.42903143742085176RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTT594100.4285193204077404RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (97% over 35bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC585830.4225542391423439No Hit
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTTA545210.3932553756598285RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 36bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA458940.33102955210895196RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC457310.32985384685349894No Hit
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA453500.3271057259803236RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC453490.327098513064646No Hit
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC437290.3154135896668924RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT433510.3126871075407499RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT415980.30004286635787214RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG409520.29538332283012597RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC402360.290218875204946RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG383510.2766225291526216Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA371040.2676280233026224RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA354440.25565458327776386RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA353850.2552290212527839RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC346570.24997801863947244No Hit
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTTAGGCATCTCGTATGC332240.23964191047343486RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 50bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC330040.23805506902435722No Hit
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA323500.23333782217119003RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA318970.23007037136922562RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA316860.22854844616124662RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG310710.22411250301950683RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC310000.2236003860063954RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT304850.21988573443241818RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC302960.21852249336934693RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA301820.2177002209820976RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA300490.2167409031969734RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA295180.21291084497215418RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA287390.20729198365928378RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG277430.2001079196443686RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA277390.20007906798165812RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACT276000.19907647270246817RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 34bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA261000.18825709918602967RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG256560.1850545646251639No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA250520.180697963555878No Hit
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC250050.18035895651902958RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGGACGGAGAACTGATAAGGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA246630.1778921393572816RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG245320.17694724740351264No Hit
GCATCGATGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATGCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA243090.17533876720740213No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG240770.17366537077019298No Hit
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA232140.16744062454040204RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA229290.16538494357227873RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC218610.15768154962857453No Hit
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA217420.15682321266293706RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)
AGCCTGTGATGATACAAGTTATCCCTGTCTGAACTCTGGTGTGGAATTCT211700.1526974248953352No Hit
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA204940.14782149389726024RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG203400.14671070488290588RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG201230.14514550218086114RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTAAACATCCCCGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC197680.14258491711530402RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA190300.13726178534521627RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA189380.1365981971028747RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC184290.13292682302296327RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC181180.13068360624722167RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC179090.1291761068705979RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA169350.12215072700059051RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTCCTGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC166720.12025373017737497No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG165930.11968390983884256RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA164470.1186308241499092RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA161910.11678431773643703RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT161490.11648137527797675RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC160020.11542107667336578RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCCAGTGTTCAGACTACCTGTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC159600.1151181342149055RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTTAG159350.11493781132296486RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 37bp)
ACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTT156460.11285327869213105RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (97% over 35bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA156210.11267295580019042No Hit
TACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG155730.11232673584766438RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC155620.11224739377521048No Hit
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG154640.11154052803880318RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA154240.11125201141169816RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTCGATTCCCGGTACCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA148360.10701081699325427RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)
GAAGGATCATTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTTAGG147480.10637608041362322RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 38bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG147190.10616690585897207No Hit
TTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTTAGGCATCT145430.10489743269970994RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 43bp)
TTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTTAGGCATCTCG145350.10483972937428894RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 45bp)
TTGTTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA143370.10341157207011906RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA142440.10274077091209988RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCCAGGAACTCCAGTCAC142010.10243061553796198RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (96% over 33bp)
TTAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA139540.10064902536558844RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA139400.10054804454610168RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GTTCGCC519200.044.01778426
ACGTTCG521650.044.0061924
GCGTAAG351.4525904E-743.9808961
AACATTC1272000.043.9445881
CGCGTAA302.5758109E-643.8847733
GCCAGCG207.961648E-443.884776
CGATAAT700.043.8839820
AACAGTA204250.043.873231
TAGCTTA508300.043.8640821
TTCGCCT528400.043.85497727
GCATCGA220250.043.8411141
TCCTTCA312550.043.833141
CTTATCA511600.043.7989924
GTTTCCG462100.043.7905461
GCTTATC511200.043.7903373
AGCTTAT511050.043.7903142
TCAACGC1229350.043.7866026
TTCAACG1202050.043.7861985
TCCCATA106050.043.7735331
CAACGCT1230100.043.7706037