FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG35_5_ATCACG_L001_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG35_5_ATCACG_L001_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences13283992
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5066923.814305217889321RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC4265983.211368992092136RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4055423.0528624226813745RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3573242.6898841854165525RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG2818742.121907330266384RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2681252.0184068162642674RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2423451.8243386475993062RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2393491.8017851862602747RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2121991.5974038526972916RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1779911.3398909002655226RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC1757871.3232995021376104RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA1603981.2074533016882276No Hit
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1401011.0546603761881217RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1218810.9175028109020241RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1139520.8578144280725252RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1107260.8335295594878407RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1101360.8290881235098605RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA878040.6609760078145184RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC877980.6609308406689796RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC800870.6028835307940565RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG766330.5768823106788983RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA720510.5423896672024493RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACA655410.4933833142928722RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 34bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG607840.4575732957382088RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA589230.44356395276359695RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC568930.4282824018563095No Hit
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA540040.40653442127938655RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGTTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA495480.3729902878592519RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA490400.36916613620363514No Hit
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC487180.3667421660597206RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT468600.35275540665787813RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG467830.3521757616234638RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC465950.35076052439658195No Hit
TTAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA408820.30775387398607285RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA394480.29695892620230424RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA391170.29446720534008153RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA390210.29374453101146103No Hit
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACAT383280.28852772570173185RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 35bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT370290.27874903869258577RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA358420.26981347173349696RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC353540.26613987722967614No Hit
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG352120.26507092145192496RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA350220.2636406285098636RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC340680.25645905236919747RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC332280.25013565199376814RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTTTGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC322980.24313474443525712RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC315560.23754907410362788No Hit
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA310950.23407873175473157RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT307600.23155689946214963RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG299150.22519585979877133RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ATGAACTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG296310.22305794824326905RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC293610.22102542669402392No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC287820.21666679714953158No Hit
GCTTACGGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACATCACGA283720.2135803755377149RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 40bp)
ACATTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG279400.21032834105892262RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA273790.20610521295104664RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACATCACGATCTCGTATGC271340.20426088784154642RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 50bp)
ATGAACTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA255630.19243462356797564RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA253390.19074838346786116RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA247560.18635964249300963RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA243280.1831377194445766RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCATTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA242340.1824301008311357RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA233500.17577547472175534RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA230430.1734644224416877RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA227090.17095011800669557RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC226370.1704081122602302RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACATC225040.16940690720078724RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 36bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA221350.1666291277501522RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA220940.16632048558897053RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC218020.16412235117274987No Hit
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA213930.161043457418523RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA213620.16081009383323927RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA209440.15766344936070423RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACA195440.1471244487349887RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 34bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG192880.1451973171920007RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA189100.14235178702305754RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC183210.1379178789026672RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG182720.13754901388076715RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACAT178070.13404856010151164RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 35bp)
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA177700.1337700293706892RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC165910.12489468527231873RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA150160.11303830956838878RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC150130.11301572599561939No Hit
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG148540.11181879663884171RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACATCACGATCT148370.11169082305981515RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 43bp)
CTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA146360.11017772368426601RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC144660.10889798789400053No Hit
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG139290.10485552836827965RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA139230.10481036122274089RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TTCGCTA650.043.9227751
GCGTACG850.043.9227681
AACATTC1253750.043.8947451
AGCCGCA5300.043.8895232
CGTAGGC207.9573895E-443.8895232
ATAGTAC207.9573895E-443.8895232
GCGTAAT1750.043.886554
GCCCAAC700.043.8865474
TGACCTA633850.043.8479772
ACCTATG651200.043.8360024
GCTTATC489600.043.820153
AGCTTAT488250.043.8041232
AGTAAGA204650.043.800774
ACATTCA1274150.043.7965162
GAATTGA767650.043.79628810
GGTGAGT1121750.043.79464317
TCAACGC1279500.043.7922256
TCGGTGA1234650.043.79169515
AACAGTA199550.043.7907071
CAACGCT1279900.043.788667