FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG48_5_GCCAAT_L001_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG48_5_GCCAAT_L001_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences18161324
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA7428574.09032403144176RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6820483.755497121245125RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC5749923.1660246796984626RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3880622.1367495013028788RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3864602.127928558512584RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2903811.5988977455608413RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2760631.5200598810967747RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2734591.505721719407682RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1853291.0204597418117753RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1813230.9984018786295537RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC1780070.9801432979225524RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1668460.9186885273342407RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1483050.8165979528805279RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1470840.8098748747613336RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1422270.7831312298596732RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG1273430.7011768525246287No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA1262140.6949603454021304No Hit
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1179740.6495892039589184RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1138600.6269366704762274RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1018000.5605318202571574RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC960910.5290968874295728No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC879790.4844305404165467No Hit
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC829580.4567838776512109RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA802760.44201623185622374No Hit
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA767630.4226729284715145RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT747380.4115228603377155RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA719510.39617706286171644RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA716410.3944701388511102RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG706080.3887822275512512RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT703050.38711384698604573RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA665160.3662508306112484RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA618500.340558871148381RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG615420.3388629595507464RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG606990.3342212274831945RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT596910.3286709713454812RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA576850.3176255211349128RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG535550.2948848883484486Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
ACATTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG521640.28722575512666365RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC518990.28576661040791956No Hit
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT501250.27599860010206306RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA500520.2755966470285977RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGCC478670.26356558585706635RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 36bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA456530.2513748446974461RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG451790.2487649028231642RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC443940.24444253073179026RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA422120.2324279881797164RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCATTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA408350.22484594184873308RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA403910.22240118616902602RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA402250.22148715589237877No Hit
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA397000.21859639748731977RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC390260.21488521431587254RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGC390080.2147861025991277RNA PCR Primer, Index 5 (97% over 35bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG388440.21388308473545212RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA380030.2092523650808719RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA371130.20435184130848608RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA370750.2041426054620247RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC366410.2017529118471759No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC352150.19390106139838703No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG350220.19283836354662248No Hit
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC341720.1881580880336698RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA331740.18266289396081475RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGTTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA320800.17663910406532035RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC319620.1759893716999928No Hit
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA312760.17221211405071568RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC310920.17119897205732357No Hit
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA310840.17115492240543695RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA307500.16931584943917086RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA297740.163941791909004RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA294410.1621082251492237RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGCCAATATCT289880.15961391361114421RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 43bp)
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA285060.15695992208497575RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG265110.1459750401457515No Hit
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG263240.14494537953290187RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC262570.14457646369835153RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC260890.14365142100873263RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA253930.13981910129459724RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG248490.13682372496630751RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA247520.13628962293718233RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC242760.13366866864992882RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG238730.13144966743614067RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGCCAATATCTCGTATGC238530.13133954330642414RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 50bp)
TTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGCCAATATCTCG235900.1298914110006517RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 45bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG234860.12931876552612576No Hit
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG230870.1271217891382809RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC228640.12589390509194154No Hit
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA228080.12558555752873524RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG228060.1255745451157636RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA218560.12034364895422824RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA217290.11964436073052824RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACACTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA197530.10876409671453469RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA196580.10824100709838115RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA192440.1059614376132489No Hit
GAAGGATCATTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGCCAA191800.105609040398156RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 38bp)
TTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGC186020.10242645304934817RNA PCR Primer, Index 5 (97% over 35bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ACGTTCG302200.043.86884324
AACATTC1799800.043.8675541
AGCCGTA351.4839134E-743.8617443
TCCTTCA544600.043.823061
TCCCATA254450.043.8093451
AACAGTA315500.043.8051641
AGCTTAT291000.043.780532
GCTTATC291650.043.763993
TCAACGC1915350.043.763696
TTCAAGT940750.043.7626151
CAACGCT1914700.043.7518467
TTCAACG1812700.043.7497145
CATTCAA1760800.043.7446673
TCGGTGA1836800.043.7444315
GTTCGCC292650.043.74176826
GGTGAGT1624850.043.74115817
AGTAAGA323250.043.739144
ACATTCA1853950.043.7262082
TGTCGGT1975000.043.71455413
CGCTAGC14450.043.7092485