FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG55_1_ACTTGA_L002_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG55_1_ACTTGA_L002_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences24787216
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA19689187.943280116653681RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC15997336.453863152683222RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA10787304.351961107693579RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG10187524.109989601091143RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG4635511.8701212754187482RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3655991.4749498289763563RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2467000.9952711107209458RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2401530.9688583017955708RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2294590.9257150944260945RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC2153250.8686937653667922RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC2100470.8474005309833909RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1989570.8026597258845043RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1984570.8006425570342389RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1846690.7450171088193204RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1807680.7292791574495497RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1744690.7038668642739064RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAGTGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1646910.6644191102381163RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1612700.6506176409646004RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1610810.6498551511392001RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1590010.6414637287220961RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1451680.5856567353106537RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1254180.5059785657251706RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1162990.4691894402340303RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1153870.46551012425114624RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1041760.42028116429049556RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTGGTGTTGTGAATCAGGCCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1033000.41674708446483055RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TATTGCACTCGTCCCGGCCTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1018120.41074398996644074RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1013430.40885188558489177RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA991170.3998714498635103RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACA984800.39730157674827216RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 34bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT949830.383193497809516RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA928530.37460035850738543RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG923140.3724258504867993RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC913400.36849640556648233RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA902440.3640747714467006RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG876180.3534806006451067RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC867340.3499142461178375RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGTCATGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG845780.3412162140354931RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA833970.33645166121116626RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA833270.3361692575721291RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT746570.3011915497085272RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA734230.2962131769860722RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA728690.2939781538999781RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG673220.27159968267513385RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACAC637970.2573786422807628RNA PCR Primer, Index 5 (100% over 35bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG621010.2505364055406626RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA589040.23763862791206566RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC578410.23335012693640142RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA577090.23281759435993132RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAATCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA567030.22875905063319737RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA561360.2264715811569964RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACACT544370.2196172414037946RNA PCR Primer, Index 8 (100% over 36bp)
TAGCAGCACGTAAATATTGGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA534600.21567569347037602RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG527560.21283551972920237RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA515920.20813955064578452RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC485480.19585902668536875RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA475220.1917197962046242RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA474840.19156649137200402RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC473710.19111061121184406RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
AACAGTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA461970.1863742987514209RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGAATAATGCCAGCAGTCGGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA458500.1849743835693367RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG445540.1797458819094488RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG442000.1783177263634609RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAATGAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA438550.17692587985677777RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC430550.17369840969635317RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA423700.17093488837148957RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGTTGAAGAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA412290.16633170905518394RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA410390.16556518489208308RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC409300.16512544208272523RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ATCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC404370.16313651359636355RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC391250.15784346253326717RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC389020.15694380522604878RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC384890.15527762375572957RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA382680.15438603512391227RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC377960.15248182772926172RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGGTCCAACCTCACATGTCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA375540.15150551800573328RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC372720.1503678347741836RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AATATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA370730.149565001571778RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC369840.14920594551643074RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACCGTGGCTTTAGATTGTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA354380.14296885943141013RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC347760.14029812787365875RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCAGCATTGTACAGGGCTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC344700.13906362053729632RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA337110.13600155822259347RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA327040.13193898015815894RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG326900.13188249943035152RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA317050.1279086767953287RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC313550.12649665860014292RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA312720.12616180857099885RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AATATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC304930.12301905950228537RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC299140.12068317797367803RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT294430.11878300491672805RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACACTTGAATCTCGTATGC290850.11733871201993801RNA PCR Primer, Index 8 (100% over 50bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGCCATGGTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA278170.11222317181566498RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA276290.11146471632796517RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACT272870.11008497283438365RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 25bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA263090.10613939056326453RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG258870.10443690005364056RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CAGGCTGGTTAGATGGTTGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA257580.10391647049027208RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG255540.10309346559936379RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACACTTGAATCT251740.10156041727316209RNA PCR Primer, Index 8 (100% over 43bp)
AAGCCCTTACCCCAAAAAGCATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA251120.10131028833572919RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGAGGTA454.783942E-1044.0221751
TATCCGT2450.044.011252
TACATAG254.4387976E-544.0112462
AACATTC5345400.043.996231
GATATGC1000.043.99535415
ATATACC207.863782E-443.995277
ATGCGAA302.5317058E-643.9952710
TACTACG454.820322E-1043.99526611
GCCAGCG650.043.995186
ACGTTCA38700.043.9543842
TTCAACG4947300.043.942395
CATTCAA4800850.043.9410253
AGTGAAC1644400.043.9395265
TCAACGC5090900.043.9260446
ATTCAAC4891250.043.9147954
ACCGGTC1686200.043.91438310
CAACGCT5089800.043.9127167
TTCAAGT1382600.043.909141
GAACCGG1686000.043.9065488
GTCAACG126200.043.9058275