FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG55_5_ACTTGA_L003_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG55_5_ACTTGA_L003_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences30562673
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA7188112.351924519167548RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA7173862.347261968872945RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC6279122.0545061618137916RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC5543471.8138040478331199RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3975861.300887523810499RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC3659001.1972120370492463RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2992850.9792500806457602RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2962470.9693098506141788RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2787970.9122140592872882RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2658780.8699435419146748RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2416830.7907783458599972RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2345660.7674917701079352RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2124690.6951911568729606RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1919740.6281322317586554RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1890890.6186926123902841RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1779430.5822232891736924RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1680280.5497817550186137RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1579650.5168559700259202RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1396090.45679577830119766RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC1387740.45406368742681635No Hit
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1349980.4417087471373986RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1294760.4236409557501728RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1256290.41105370593730467RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1117830.3657500768993602RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC1072420.35089208329389254No Hit
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1050930.3438606302531195RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA965460.31589514438085964No Hit
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA945160.30925305518924995RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACA938710.3071426376874824RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 34bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA913460.298880925761958RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG906940.29674760450435733No Hit
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACAC866960.2836662879585172RNA PCR Primer, Index 5 (100% over 35bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC840980.2751657225793045No Hit
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT780900.25550775614423515RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA753120.2464182370435989RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT750440.24554135039170166RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACTGTATAAGGTACATATGGTTGAGTGTCGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA735970.2408068168644804No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA703490.23017947415790496RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG676020.22119138597595833RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA659790.21588098658778962No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA650220.21274971596888792RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA610790.19984835750459393RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC606450.19842832464293947RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACACT530180.1734730466801775RNA PCR Primer, Index 8 (100% over 36bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA524620.17165383407400264RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT523230.17119903092245892RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA483570.15822241726042746RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG465910.15244412686023895RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA456940.14950917414847845RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC450580.14742820433278203RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA449280.14700284886730947RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC445850.1458805648314858RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA442450.14476809669101914RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA419450.13724257691727423RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA414320.1355640588112172RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA403920.1321612150874369RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT402540.13170968390101218RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC398050.13024057156257243No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG370340.12117395621776929RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC366660.11996987305397011RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACA365410.11956087741409269RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 34bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA364340.1192107771463576RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACACTTGAATCTCGTATGC363070.11879523757624211RNA PCR Primer, Index 8 (100% over 50bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA353460.11565087909686433RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG347380.11366152430450045No Hit
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA344430.1126962945943897RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA338510.11075929124393014RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC338410.11072657159273995RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC337430.11040591901107603No Hit
TGAGAACTGAATTCCATAGATGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC336330.11004600284798388RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG335060.1096304632778684RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG324760.10626033920527829RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC318550.10422844886636715No Hit
ATTCGATCTTCTAAGGCTACTCTAGCTTGGCGGTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGT315120.10310616483054345No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA309040.10111681003817957No Hit

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCAACGC1798600.043.6182146
CAACGCT1800350.043.6099247
ACGTTCG402750.043.60412624
TTCAACG1753650.043.596965
TAGCTTA735350.043.528981
CATTCAA1746650.043.525653
TCGGTGA1769350.043.4979115
GGTGAGT1594250.043.4910417
TGTCGGT1926350.043.47044813
GCTTATC740950.043.468493
CGCTGTC1816850.043.4469110
AACATTC1859700.043.444711
GCTGTCG1934500.043.4346811
CTTATCA742250.043.4247934
GTCGGTG1925150.043.41552414
ATTCAAC1753650.043.410624
ACATTCA1872000.043.3865132
CTGTCGG1937600.043.36179412
TTCAAGT997600.043.3124121
AGCTTAT742750.043.286382