FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG57_1_CTTGTA_L002_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG57_1_CTTGTA_L002_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences30384028
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA23563597.755255491470717RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC19670126.47383552964077RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA14399494.739164274071891RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG11294703.717314899788797RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG5604801.844653381704361RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5189751.708052006797782RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3285261.0812457123854677RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2817440.9272766599609507RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2718570.8947365372359452RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2548390.8387268468815261RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC2308480.7597675989503432RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2126630.6999170748526167RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2120310.6978370346420165RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2095410.6896419395084812RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2080120.6846096903280895RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG2002300.6589975496336431RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1978510.6511677780181087RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1926810.6341522592067121RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAGTGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1904250.6267273055435573RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1879090.6184466391355353RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1850940.6091819030709161RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC1641120.540125884560138RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1519010.49993700637716626RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1518280.49969674856803054RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1436300.4727154674817967RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGTCATGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1403990.46208159102539004RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTCGTCCCGGCCTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1328880.4373613663073244RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1280350.4213891588040928RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1272040.4186541692233828RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1271010.41831517532830076RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1263820.4159488004684566RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1246490.4102451459036307RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1237720.40735876099113655RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1213680.3994467093039804RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1166360.38387273734739846RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC1096170.36077178443885055RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1090540.3589188372259267RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1026000.33767741393603246RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1025580.3375391834157077RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1014950.3340406347703471RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1013760.33364898162942713RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA947370.31179868580953124RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA931330.30651959641427395RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTGGTGTTGTGAATCAGGCCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC917320.30190862120058604RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA789710.2599095814419339RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC787920.2593204561291215RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC783260.2577867555940904RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAGCAGCACGTAAATATTGGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA746240.2456027225883283RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA738040.24290393623913198RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG728210.2396686838229612RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCT724890.23857600447182314RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (97% over 35bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA723930.2382600489967953RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA719240.23671647485316955RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGTTGAAGAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA712470.23448833051365015RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA694610.22861024219698586RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGAATAATGCCAGCAGTCGGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA685230.2255230939097344RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC672610.22136959589426392RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG645380.21240765049321308RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC612700.20165199953080612RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAAATCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA609650.2006481826570197RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG601520.19797243472787743RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACAGTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA581100.19125179847780552RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC527510.17361424232494785RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA511870.1684668010442855RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA508260.16727867681006614RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAATGAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA505520.16637688722509078RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA503380.1656725698120078RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCTT500380.16468520895254574RNA PCR Primer, Index 12 (100% over 36bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC496510.16341151344383964RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA490210.16133805563896925RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC483590.15915927934242294RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA483000.1589650983733954RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC473560.15585820286895471RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC467290.15379461867267896RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA464740.1529553619421362RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC456970.15039809731612938RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
ACCGTGGCTTTAGATTGTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA440880.14510255190654772RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AATATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA435830.14344049445978657RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC435720.14340429122827295RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG433410.14264402336648715RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGGTCCAACCTCACATGTCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA422320.13899407938934233RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC418810.1378388671837717RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCAGCATTGTACAGGGCTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC403210.13270459071456883RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA398830.1312630438597542RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC391920.12898882268012654RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGCCATGGTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA388070.1277217095771502RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT380760.12531584028292758RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC372130.12247553221054167RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC371670.12232413687875748RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG364710.12003345968480544RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AATATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC363310.11957269128372314RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG361840.11908888446258672RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC359620.11835823742658477RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GTACAGTACTGTGATAACTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG356470.11732150852414959RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA355680.11706150349782458RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCTTGTAATCT353970.1164987078079312RNA PCR Primer, Index 12 (100% over 43bp)
AAGCCCTTACCCCAAAAAGCATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA351750.11576806077192925RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA349640.11507361696744091RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTAATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC320880.10560811752806441RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAAGGCACGCGGTGAATGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT317980.10465366869725105RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA311010.10235970030043416RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC308040.1013822130495667RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TCCATCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA306000.10071080766513249RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCTTGTAATCTCGTATGC304550.1002335832497258RNA PCR Primer, Index 12 (100% over 50bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AACATTC6437850.043.990431
AGTGAAC1843450.043.951175
CATTCAA5816150.043.9349633
ACCGGTC1887450.043.93362410
TTCAACG5995150.043.932035
GAACCGG1890000.043.9185758
TCAACGC6173450.043.9172866
ATTCAAC5916950.043.9143754
CTTATCA345700.043.911874
TCCCTGA1079700.043.9077031
CAACGCT6169950.043.9076927
TTCAAGT1848400.043.9046631
AGCTTAT337200.043.8974952
AACGCTG6183200.043.8957828
CAGTGAA1830250.043.8931354
GGTGAGT5205700.043.8895517
GCTTATC337250.043.884393
TTAGTAG230050.043.882935
GTCAACG157750.043.8817375
TCGGTGA5985650.043.88168715