FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG57_5_CTTGTA_L002_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG57_5_CTTGTA_L002_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences25404639
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8939253.5187471075656696RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA7479202.94402923812458RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC6276432.470584211017523RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA5901852.323138699195844No Hit
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5601992.2051051384749063RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4564751.7968175025041686RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4264501.6786304265138348RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4229991.6650462933167445RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3241461.275932320864705RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2874281.1313996628725957RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2785771.0965595692975603RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2645791.0414593964511756RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC2582651.0166056679648154No Hit
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2424410.9543178314795184RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC2381660.9374901961803118RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2369790.9328178211861228RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA2338620.9205484085012977No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC2269790.8934549315973355No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA1876450.7386249416887994No Hit
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1859660.7320159125268421RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1730540.6811905494897998RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC1700400.6693265745677394No Hit
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1616590.6363365368033768RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1572980.6191703806537066RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC1433660.5643300028786081No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC1416980.5577642728951984No Hit
TTCACGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1217540.47925892589932095RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1212950.47745216926719564RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1168530.4599671737118563RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1131020.4452021538271022RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1127770.4439228599154666RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1120590.4410966044429917RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1113000.4381089611232027RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCTT1098400.4323619792432398RNA PCR Primer, Index 12 (100% over 36bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC1076380.4236942709557889RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1004170.3952703283837255RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGTTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1001090.39405795138439087RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG912840.35932020132228604RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC808720.31833556068244073No Hit
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC760170.2992248777870845RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG758630.29861868928741714No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC751190.2956900903020114No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC747260.29414312874117204No Hit
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG746450.29382428933550286RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA712970.2806455939011769RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA664460.2615506561616561RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA644160.2535599895751323RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA626080.24644317913747957RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACATTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG622090.24487259984288695RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA610820.24043640218623064RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA609560.23994042977741192RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTTGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC609400.23987744915406986RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT608790.23963733552757827RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC604150.2378108974506585RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG589560.23206785185965448RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC557860.21958981586000886No Hit
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA531220.20910354207355594RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG510160.20081371752615731RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA491830.19359849986453262RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCT487590.19192951334596803RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (97% over 35bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG487350.19183504241095495RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC484610.19075649923622218RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA479250.18864664835426317RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG460500.18126610655636555RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA436580.17185050336672764RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA430550.16947692112452376RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA416110.16379291986790287No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG414730.1632497119915776No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC409940.1613642295802747RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA400750.15774678002706513RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA400350.15758932846871RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC400250.1575499655791212No Hit
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG398740.1569555859463305RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA391820.15423167398678642RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA388830.1530547235880817No Hit
TTCCATTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA380720.14986239324243103RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG370350.14578046159207378RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCTTGTAATCT366410.14422956374227558RNA PCR Primer, Index 12 (100% over 43bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG365140.14372965504449797No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC355220.13982485639729028No Hit
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC353780.13925803078721175RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC348360.13712456217149946RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA323940.1275121445339176RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA309520.12183601585521446RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA307470.12102907661864434RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GAAGGATCATTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCTTGT307330.12097396857322003RNA PCR Primer, Index 12 (100% over 38bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG297080.11693927239036933RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA295190.11619531377714126RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA293510.11553401723204963RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA282750.1112985703122961No Hit
TTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCTTGTAATCTCG281840.11094036801703815RNA PCR Primer, Index 12 (100% over 45bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA281710.11088919626057273RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACAGTACTGTGATAACTGAAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA280140.11027119889402877RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC277460.10921627345304927RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
GTTCCTGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC273930.10782676345056506No Hit
TCAGTAACTGGAATCTGTCCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA270920.10664194047394257RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA269190.10596096248405655RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG256720.10105241015233478RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA256430.10093825777252728RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ACGTTCG816100.045.17348524
GTTCGCC816650.045.12592326
TTCGCCT831000.045.0287427
TCGCCTC314150.044.5496528
CGCCTCT314700.044.44984429
CGTTCGC838250.044.02054625
AACATTC1973000.043.7330131
AACAGTA484000.043.657781
TTCAAGT1264800.043.5932731
TTCACGT200100.043.5694431
CGTAATC218200.043.5553975
TCAACGC2004400.043.5552446
CAACGCT2004700.043.548817
CGTAGTG769650.043.5448236
ACATTCA1998550.043.5408672
TTCAACG1924350.043.5340585
TCGGTGA1935550.043.5331315
AGCTTAT448200.043.5323752
GTTTCCG642950.043.5246431
TCCTTCA465300.043.5217361