FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG5_5_GTGAAA_L003_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG5_5_GTGAAA_L003_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences23144769
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA12696525.485697437723401RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8714433.76518339846036RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA7720923.3359244155774466RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6789622.9335440764174403RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6482122.800684681709288RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC6233352.6932003512327127RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4832282.08784974263515RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4293591.8551016862600789RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4014861.7346727461397433RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3955461.7090081996497783RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3168861.3691473870402422RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2951881.2753983416295924RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC2683121.1592770703393065RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2537531.096373007654559RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2157280.9320810244422834RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1851290.799874044973186RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1806390.7804744130304347RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1790910.7737860766724437RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1776430.7675298033866745RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1669650.7213941085348486RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1525180.6589739564909893RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1462220.6317712654639154RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1146780.49548128996232366RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1104710.4773043965139596RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1093170.47231838866052195RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT978880.42293790013631155RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA971220.41962829700309384No Hit
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG950580.4107105151924394RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC942340.4071503154773331RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA926200.400176817491676RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA898100.3880358451622481RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA817470.35319859964901784RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA809980.34996244723807785RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG793590.34288093348436527RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC787500.34024966937453555RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA786250.33970959053425853RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG761730.32911540400338407RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG738690.31916067081939764RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG668180.2886959035970504RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC642380.27754867633373226RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA619640.26772356207141235RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG584600.2525840720207663RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGT584470.2525279038213775RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (97% over 35bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA584340.2524717356219887RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA581690.2513267684806014RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC577010.24930471330260415No Hit
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC552150.23856362532717434RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG544790.23538364111562315Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG524440.22659115759591292RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA522880.22591713920324719RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA512410.2213934388370867RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC511490.2209959408106428RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA479460.20715696060738387RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA450490.1946400934051232RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA444280.19195698172662687RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG441070.19057005926479542RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA438560.1894855809535191RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA438260.18935596203185262RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA436870.18875539436146457No Hit
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGTGAAAATCTCGTATGC427610.18475449031269225RNA PCR Primer, Index 19 (100% over 50bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA421470.18210162304925143RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA421060.18192447718964055RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG413920.1788395468539781RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCCATTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA412840.17837291873597874RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC411910.17797110007881262No Hit
AGCCTGTGATGATACAAGTTATCCCTGTCTGAACTCTGGTGTGGAATTCT410300.1772754785325358No Hit
TTAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA406540.17565092138098246RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA381620.16488390962121938RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG376470.16265878479927798RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA375610.16228721055716736RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG366110.15818261137106185No Hit
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC362650.15668767314117502RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TACAGTACTGTGATAACTGAAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA348700.15066039328368322RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG347250.15003390182896187RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC346720.1498049084006844RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTGTTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA342620.1480334498045757RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC335480.14494851946891327RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG327600.1415438624598068RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA326290.14097785983519645No Hit
TGTTGCTGGAGAAAAAGTTACACCTCTGACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA317270.13708065092375735No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA314780.13600481387392546RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGTGAAAATCTCG313400.1354085668342596RNA PCR Primer, Index 19 (100% over 45bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG299620.12945473769904553RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGGACGGAGAACTGATAAGGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA298640.12903131588826833RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA298030.12876775741421312RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA297520.1285474052473801RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA296080.12792523442338094RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAAATGTTTAGGACCACTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA295330.12760118711921473RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA285740.12345770225660926RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC281400.12158254852316737RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC279610.12080915562389066RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA266630.11520097694645386RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT265460.11469546315195456RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC262980.1136239467328449No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC260210.11242713202279098No Hit
TGAGAACTGAATTCCATAGATGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC259900.11229319247040227RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC254780.11008102954062753No Hit
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC253260.10942429367085063RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC252680.10917369708896209RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGTGAAAATCT248630.10742384164646449RNA PCR Primer, Index 19 (100% over 43bp)
ACATTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG240520.10391981013074703RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA233850.10103794943902875RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTACAGTACTGTGATAACTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG233400.10084352105652901RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AACATTC2109550.043.9523471
ACGTTCG153850.043.93957524
AACAGTA552300.043.8880541
CGTACTA454.9294613E-1043.88095
TTCAAGT1796150.043.8648571
TCCTTCA757500.043.8587841
GTTCGCC153700.043.857426
TAGCTTA512500.043.8420141
TACCCTG1793000.043.824171
CGTAATC186050.043.8101465
GCTTATC516300.043.79613
TCAACGC2090200.043.7738386
TTCAACG2044050.043.772495
CTTATCA517000.043.7707564
CAACGCT2090650.043.7696657
AAGCTGC662250.043.7611271
CATTCAA2035350.043.7571263
AGTAAGA554750.043.7505764
ACATTCA2130750.043.7420852
ATTCAAC2038900.043.7390484