FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG61_5_GGCTAC_L001_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG61_5_GGCTAC_L001_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences17821189
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8385774.705505339739116RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6901763.8727831235053958RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC6006803.370594408712011RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4177332.3440242960219995RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3682322.0662594398162772RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3666282.0572589180216876RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3243151.8198280709553105RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2651331.487740240003066RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2533571.4216615962043833RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2247241.2609933040943564RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1970141.1055042399247323RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1911621.0726669247489602RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC1763850.9897487760216224RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1591740.893172728261846RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1570210.881091603932824RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1570060.8810074344646701RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1205420.6763970686804343RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1197600.672009033740678RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1116420.6264565175757913RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1056080.5925979461864189RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA890000.49940551104642905No Hit
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT878280.4928290699346716RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC827190.4641609490814558RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG806780.4527082901146495RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA800670.4492797871118476RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA799560.44865693304750875RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA714290.4008093960509594RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG707790.39716205243095737RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA705290.39575922796172575RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC699540.39253273168249325RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA692550.3886104344665218RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT682170.38278590727027245RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG680030.3815850895246103RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC644910.3618782113808456RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG637320.3576192362922586RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG631120.3541402316085644RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA612560.3437256627489894RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC551890.30968191852967836No Hit
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA535960.300743121011735RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGTTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA535390.3004232770327502RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG509430.28585634774424984RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA501770.2815580935705244RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACATTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG498890.27994203978196963RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA472810.2653077749189462RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA455650.2556787877621409No Hit
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA448070.25142542397143086RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA446950.25079695860921514RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC429220.24084812747342502RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC415230.23299792174360534No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC408030.2289577872722185No Hit
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGGC406020.22782991639895633RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (97% over 36bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA402020.22558539724818585RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA400590.2247829816517854RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGG362750.2035498304854968RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (97% over 35bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA361950.20310092665534268RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC361600.20290453122965027RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCATTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA359920.20196183318632668RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA337190.1892073531120735RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG333070.18689549838677993RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG316130.177389959783267RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC315730.17716550786818994RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG313780.17607130478218933RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA290510.16301381462258213RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA283340.1589905140448261No Hit
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA282840.15870994915097977RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC276220.15499526995645466RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG276010.1548774327010392RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC273590.15351949861482306RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGGCTACATCT259800.14578151884254187RNA PCR Primer, Index 11 (100% over 43bp)
TTTTGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC256720.1440532390964486RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGGCTACATCTCGTATGC256520.14394101313891008RNA PCR Primer, Index 11 (100% over 50bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA242550.13610203000484425RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA240730.13508077379124367RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA235450.13211800851222666RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG227140.127455019976501RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA219370.12309504152612936RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC216820.12166416056751321No Hit
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA216610.12154632331209776RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC213690.11990782433203531No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC213470.11978437577874293No Hit
AACATTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA212150.11904368445898868RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG210600.11817393328806512Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGGCTACATCTCG208570.11703483981904911RNA PCR Primer, Index 11 (100% over 45bp)
TTCAGGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA198830.11156943568692303RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG197160.11063234894147635RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACAGTACTGTGATAACTGAAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA194970.10940347470642953RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA192900.1082419360459058RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC189030.10607036376753538RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA187280.10508838663907329RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA185980.10435891791507289RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG185680.10419057897876512RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC183140.10276530931802585RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG181530.10186189035984075RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG180730.10141298652968667RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AACGCGA207.942114E-443.9067341
CGCGTTA2300.043.8984716
AACATTC1822900.043.8802381
ACGTAAC254.5211455E-543.8743178
CGCACGT5400.043.872475
CCGTTAC8350.043.872474
CGTAAGT207.973035E-443.8721057
TTAGGTA173200.043.8560331
CTTATAT454.965841E-1043.8520410
TCCACGA408.576535E-943.8520410
ACGTTCG188850.043.8376924
TCCTTCA795450.043.832221
CGTAATC198900.043.8283545
AACAGTA303100.043.8198171
GTTCGCC190300.043.78742226
TCAACGC1888150.043.7864956
GCTTATC395450.043.7839623
GATAGGT115000.043.7839515
TATTGCA298500.043.7817081
CTTATCA397000.043.7785384