FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG65_1_TAGCTT_L008_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG65_1_TAGCTT_L008_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences18220188
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA14845268.147698585766513RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC11971806.570623749875687RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA7180023.9406947941481176RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG5804753.1858891906054976RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAGCT5660963.106971234325354No Hit
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG3549151.9479217228713555RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAGC2988091.639988566528512No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2549331.399178757101738RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1704800.9356654278210521RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1647990.9044857275896385RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1495300.8206830796696498RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1442290.7915889781159228RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1407110.7722807250946038RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC1404200.7706835955809018RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1281110.7031266636765768RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1226270.6730281817070164RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1079340.5923868623089948RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC999520.548578313242432RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA991590.5442259981071546RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA987720.542101980506458RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAGTGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA882630.48442420023327964RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG872140.4786668501993503RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT856310.46997868518151403RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA839780.4609063309335777RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC797660.43778911611669424RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG765520.4201493420375246RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAG701090.3847874676155921No Hit
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA693740.3807534806995405RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC679110.3727239257904474RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA666770.365951218505539RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGTCATGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG654550.35924437223150496RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTCGTCCCGGCCTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA638010.3501665295659957RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA635520.3487999135903537RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTGGTGTTGTGAATCAGGCCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC628230.34479885717973935RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA604320.33167605076303275RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG599030.3287726778669902RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG592540.3252106948622045RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACT561750.30831185715537074RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 34bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA561540.30819660038634067RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA541810.2973679525150893RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAAC520720.2857928798539291No Hit
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG515150.28273583126584645No Hit
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT505050.27719252951725853RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA481020.2640038620896777RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG459190.25202264652812584RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT457390.25103473136501114RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG445940.2447504932440873RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA428840.2353652991944979RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC428550.23520613508488494RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA405980.22281877662294153RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACGACCTCAGATCAGACGAGACAACCCGCTGAATTTAAGCATATTACTA386180.21195170982868014No Hit
TAGCAGCACGTAAATATTGGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA376610.2066992942114538RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC370680.20344466259074825RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTA363600.19955886294916383RNA PCR Primer, Index 7 (97% over 35bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG359410.1972592159861358RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTAG337220.18508041739196104RNA PCR Primer, Index 7 (97% over 36bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC321540.17647457863771768RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA319770.17550312872732157No Hit
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA317150.17406516332323244RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC315550.17318701651157495RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG314800.1727753851936105RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC308940.16955917249591498No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA296980.16299502507877525RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTAGCTTATCTCGTATGC296640.16280841888129804RNA PCR Primer, Index 10 (100% over 50bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG287350.15770967895611174RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGAATAATGCCAGCAGTCGGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA287140.15759442218708172RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA286090.15701813834193148RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA285980.15695776574863005RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGTTGAAGAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA284230.15599729267337967RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGGTCCAACCTCACATGTCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA281220.154345278983949RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA279800.153565923688603RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC274310.15055278244110326RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AACAGTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA271550.1490379791909941RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAATGAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA270940.14870318571904964RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGCTGAAGAACGCAGCT260910.1431983028934718No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC260330.14287997467424596RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC255110.14001502070121338RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
ACCGTGGCTTTAGATTGTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA248950.1366341554763321RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC244960.13444427686476124RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG244640.13426864750242973RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC239330.13135429777124144RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA235870.12945530529103214RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAA232080.12737519503091846No Hit
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA230600.12656290923013527RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGCCATGGTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA230270.1263817914502309RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCAGCATTGTACAGGGCTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC228310.12530606160595048RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ATCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC223660.12275394743457094RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA218420.11987801662639266RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC216360.11874740260638364RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC210470.11551472465596953RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AATATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA210140.11533360687606517RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT209850.11517444276645224RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC206260.11320410085779577RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA194310.10664544185822891RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG191360.10502635867423542RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC190820.10472998412530102No Hit
TTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTAGCTTATCTCG188120.10324811138062899RNA PCR Primer, Index 10 (100% over 45bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA185230.10166195870207266RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCCCTTACCCCAAAAAGCATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA184040.10100883701090241RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTACGAA254.4187793E-544.0448841
CGGCTTC207.820204E-444.0448841
AACATTC4007750.044.021251
CATTGGG207.890667E-443.964722
GGACCTA2900.043.96098314
TTCAAGT922900.043.939891
CATTCAA3601900.043.8856353
TTCAACG3696150.043.884755
TCAACGC3761100.043.872756
GAACCGG942000.043.864738
ACCGGTC942300.043.8605610
AGTGAAC933150.043.8601765
TTAGTAG106700.043.8584635
AACGCTG3767050.043.847798
GGTGAGT3175450.043.8451517
TCCCTGA548600.043.8441661
AACCGGT941650.043.8296939
ATTCAAC3653050.043.8294564
ATTGTCT86500.043.826357
ACATTCA4035900.043.8247452