FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG68_5_GAGTGG_L003_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG68_5_GAGTGG_L003_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences32251959
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5540871.7179948666063976RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3923261.2164408369736548RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3828581.1870844806667402RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3462231.0734944813739842RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3431171.0638640586142378RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3299331.0229859215683612RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2711840.8408295446487453RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC2319060.7190446943083364RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2294430.711407948893895RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2054570.6370372726816377RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1954720.6060779129726662RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1822070.5649486283918443RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG1761600.5461993797027958No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA1730940.5366929804170966No Hit
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1563410.48474884889937997RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1558630.48326676838451893RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1513750.46935133459645045RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1498330.4645702296719402RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1436680.44545511173445307RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1388790.43060640130418126RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1243650.3856044837462431RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC1211120.37551827471937443No Hit
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1007480.31237792408206894RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC962530.2984407861860422No Hit
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC908370.2816480078000843RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG870720.2699742983054146RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT863360.26769226638295057RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT816540.25317531874575433RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA789670.24484404187665004RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC758600.23521051853005268RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGAG756200.23446637768577094RNA PCR Primer, Index 7 (97% over 36bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG720920.2235275072748294RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG674660.2091841925012989No Hit
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT664800.20612701386604143RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA635040.1968996673969479RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG603090.18699329240744725RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA589590.18280750015836247RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC567130.1758435820906259No Hit
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGA565210.1752482694152005RNA PCR Primer, Index 7 (97% over 35bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC534710.16579147951912004RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA503410.15608664267494574RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA501130.15537970887287808No Hit
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG474350.14707633728543434Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA472070.1463694034833667No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC469880.1456903749629596No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG452420.14027675032080997No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC440520.13658705196791301No Hit
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC436130.13522589434024768RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG430470.13347096218248325RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC400990.12433043214522255RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG397540.12326072968156757RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA395020.12247938179507174RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT388860.12056942029474861RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
GTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT380890.118098252574363RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA356680.11059173180767096RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG349830.10846782981461685RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA338090.10482774085133868RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC329850.10227285728597138No Hit

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TTCAACG965550.043.40035
TCAACGC991000.043.3556676
CAACGCT992750.043.299147
CGGTGAG856200.043.27646316
ACGTTCG362500.043.1998324
GTCGGTG1055600.043.1848814
TCGGTGA963300.043.14120515
TGTCGGT1059900.043.11524613
GGTGAGT844650.043.05475617
CGCTGTC1003600.043.0534110
GGATAGG849600.043.02075214
TCCCATA295700.043.0087781
CGTAGTG338950.042.9788786
GTTCGCC344700.042.9710426
CATTCAA971400.042.9558833
TAGCTTA381200.042.920731
GCTGTCG1073350.042.91440611
GATAGGC772900.042.91053815
ATTCAAC972500.042.9095544
GGTAGTA672050.042.8760834