FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG6_5_CCGTCC_L001_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG6_5_CCGTCC_L001_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences18049762
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA10402635.763305909518364RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8659494.797564643788655RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC6424963.5595815612416386RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5216632.890137831180267RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC4120532.2828722062928035RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4045502.2413037911524816RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3939572.182616036710068RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3163511.7526602289825208RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3060701.6957010291880859RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2983141.6527309335159102RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2636171.4605012520386695RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1829911.013813921756974RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1775440.9836362385276881RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1530990.8482050899064486RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1468540.8136062957506032RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1314460.7282422892889114RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA1237660.6856932518002177No Hit
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1183150.6554934076139065RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1149340.6367618586882199RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1058280.5863124400199847RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA960280.5320180953078495RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG866970.4803221228069378RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC828150.4588149140138247RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC808040.44767349286932423RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA696650.3859607677929493RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT689000.38172248476184895RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTGTTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA687390.38083050624157816RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA669610.370979960843805RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA663390.36753393202636137RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG605710.3355778319957903RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG595430.32988246604027244RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA555500.3077602906897055RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA538990.2986133556774876RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG533200.29540555714806654RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA531940.2947074870017677RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG497200.27546069582524135RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA494270.27383740572313364RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC476150.26379849219064494RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCATTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA450400.24953237610556858RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG450180.24941049084192912RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA441860.24480101178065394RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA409030.22661240630208862RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC379430.21021329810332126RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC372480.20636283182016474RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA370790.2054265313858432RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG369040.20445698951598365RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG367610.20366473530232698RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA365120.20228521572749825RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA362520.20084475352084974RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA354530.19641810235503382No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA353890.19606352704262803No Hit
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA345750.19155377228796702RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA338590.18758696098042732RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA334150.18512709475061223RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG329670.18264506756377175RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC318600.176512022707003No Hit
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA314290.1741241795875203RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG308980.1711823125424036RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTTGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC308130.17071139220561468RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG304840.1688886534902787RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA302460.16757007654726971RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA296780.16442322064966838RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG290340.16085530656858524RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA288830.16001873044087783RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC286590.1587777168474576No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA284240.15747576062221763RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACATTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG281040.15570288406018873RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC274550.15210726878282385RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCCGTCCATCTCGTATGC271460.15039533485261466RNA PCR Primer, Index 16 (100% over 50bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC270370.1497914487736736RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA270160.14967510374929044RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC266060.1474036056541909RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG264080.1463066382814355RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA262600.14548668287149713RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC262180.14525399282273085RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA259460.14374704774500627RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG256280.14198525166149004RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACACTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA255920.1417858030482618RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA249290.13811262442130814RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAGGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA247810.1372926690113698RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG238970.13239509750876494Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC232380.12874407983883668RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC225950.1251817059970098RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC222410.12322046130026534RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC214540.1188602930055255No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC209370.11599598930999756No Hit
TGGACGGAGAACTGATAAGGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA199440.11049453172845158RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC198200.10980754206066538No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC198120.10976322014661467No Hit
TTCAAAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT193920.10743631965895173RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC193050.10695431884365013RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACAGTACTGTGATAACTGAAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA192800.10681581286224162RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA190480.10553047735477065RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA188890.10464957931301255RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC181210.10039467556414317RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ACGTTCG81400.044.2858624
GTTCGCC82600.044.05172726
TTCGCCT82400.043.88706227
TACTTAC207.985509E-443.858181
AACATTC2283150.043.839931
TCGCGTA2450.043.8336262
CACGTAT454.984031E-1043.8319243
CGCGTAA2450.043.8319243
GCCGCAA800.043.831564
ATAAGCG408.611096E-943.831565
CGTAAAA208.0094207E-443.831565
TTCACGT216350.043.8075031
GTGAGTG1256900.043.79448718
GGTGAGT2042450.043.7785117
TTCAAGT1251500.043.7705731
TCCTTCA563300.043.7647481
TCGGTGA2278250.043.76229515
GCTTATC616950.043.760883
CGTAATC243100.043.7594385
ACGTAAT240900.043.7587784