FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG70_3_GGTAGC_L005_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG70_3_GGTAGC_L005_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences23503329
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC53

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA11720514.986744643705579No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC4782402.034775584343818No Hit
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG4457591.8965781400583719RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG4225831.797970832131908No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA3842961.6350705042677147No Hit
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG3467211.475199534499985No Hit
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3301691.4047754681900595RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA2975631.2660461843511615RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA2835311.206344003438832RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC2698121.1479735487683467No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2459081.046268807282577RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG2287600.9733089299817911Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2204960.9381479534239597RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG1840550.7831018320851485No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC1626540.6920466458177053No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG1594720.6785081381450262No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA1511830.6432407936765043RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA1494620.6359184267045745No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC1419440.6039314686017457No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG1418860.603684695048944No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA1328020.5650348510204661No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAA1325370.5639073511671474RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 23bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGCGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC1263330.5375110904502082No Hit
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC1218400.5183946495409225RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAA1130250.48088932423147374RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 23bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC1087520.4627089209362639No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC914870.38925124181344695No Hit
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA862830.3671096975241252RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC821560.3495504828273476RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGT802760.3415516159434266No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG800100.3404198613736803Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC790550.3363566071853055No Hit
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA786420.3345994093006995RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC784510.3337867584630245No Hit
GATGGGAGACCGCCTGGGAATACCAGGTGCTGTAAGCTTTGGAATTCTCG736710.3134492139390126No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA716950.30504189427804035RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC643760.2739016247443075RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT640520.27252309662175944RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA592120.2519302691120905RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA589340.2507474579452128RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC583980.24846692994000977No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC562570.2393575820684806No Hit
ATGGGAGACCGCCTGGGAATACCAGGTGCTGTAAGCTTTGGAATTCTCGG551830.23478801662521936No Hit
GCATGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG534210.2272912062797572Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
GCATTTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA506460.2154843681931185No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAA501610.213420830725724RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 23bp)
TCAAAGGTTGTGGGTTCGTGTCCCACCGGAGTCGCCATGGAATTCTCGGG486900.2071621428606986No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG485010.20635800145587888Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG477900.20333289807584282Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGGT474010.20167781338549956RNA PCR Primer, Index 9 (97% over 36bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG468430.19930368161888895Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC465280.19796344594418944RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TCAGTAACTGGAATCTGTCCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA452920.19270461643965414RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAAC452620.19257697494682563RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 24bp)
GAGAGAGGCATGATCGTAGCGATATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC442310.18819036230995193RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
GCGTTGGTGGTATAGTGGTTAGCATAGCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA442250.1881648340113862No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTTAATCTTGGAATTCT418050.17786842025655175No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA415880.17694514679175874No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGCGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC406620.17300527937978488No Hit
CTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA406620.17300527937978488RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)
TCTGAGGGTCCAGGGTTCAGGTCCCTGTTCGGGCGCCATGGAATTCTCGG405460.17251173227418123No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC394280.16775495930810483No Hit
CGCCTGTCACGCGGGAGACCGGGGTTCGATTCCCCGACGGGGAGCCATGG387600.1649128087344563No Hit
TGGGAATACCAGGTGCTGTAAGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACT385630.16407462959821564RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 25bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAAC381260.16221531851934676RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 24bp)
GCGTTGGTGGTATAGTGGTTAGCATAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA371460.15804569642028157RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
GGAATACCAGGTGCTGTAAGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC345320.1469238676784893RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GGCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG342290.14563468860092119Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT339760.14455824534473394RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
GTTCCTGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG332040.14127360426261318No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA329080.1400142082000384RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCAAAGGTTGTGGGTTCGGGTCCCACCGGAGTCGCCATGGAATTCTCGGG322750.1373209727013565No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC319890.13610412380305786No Hit
TGCCACGCGGGAGGCCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGCCAATGCACCATGGAATT318800.13564035971244753No Hit
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC315600.13427885045560994No Hit
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG312120.13279820913879903RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG308560.13128353009056717RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
GCGTTGGTGGTATAGTGGTTAGCATAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG308380.13120694519487006Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
GGTCCCATGGTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG303740.12923275677245552Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
CCGTCGAGCAGCATTCCGGGCTTCACATCGGAGGGCTCCAGCCGGCCCCG298240.12689266273726585No Hit
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG296130.12599491757103856RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC283000.12040847490157672RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTG282320.12011915418449871No Hit
CGCCTGTCACGCGGGAGACCGGGGTTCGATTCCCCGACGGGTGGAATTCT281560.11979579573599979No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTG280000.11913205997329145No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA278740.11859596570341162No Hit
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC277560.11809390916495276RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA277380.11801732426925564No Hit
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT270480.11508156993419952RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
GCTTACGGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGGTAGCA266000.11317545697462686RNA PCR Primer, Index 24 (100% over 40bp)
ACTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTC255320.10863141982993132RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 31bp)
GAGAGAGGCATGATCGTAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT253250.10775069352941449RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC253170.10771665579799355RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAGCT252630.10748690111090221No Hit
GATCCATGATGACATTAAAACATAACGTGACTGTTGGATGAAGCTTGCGG251670.10707844833385091No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG248450.10570842964415807RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGG246850.10502767501573926RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (97% over 35bp)
TGGAGTGTGACAATGGTGTTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA246360.10481919391078601RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTCGTCGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGGTAGCA240960.10252164703987252RNA PCR Primer, Index 24 (100% over 40bp)
GTTCCTGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC237480.10104100572306161No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA236400.10058149634887892RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCCCATA1060050.043.94251
CATGCGA209400.043.83133325
GCATGCG220050.043.8294724
CCCATAT1062850.043.8145562
ATGCGAC209100.043.79952626
TGACCTA878950.043.7885322
ACCTATG880200.043.7728844
CCATATG1059050.043.7356723
GACCTAT880100.043.7353673
CTATGAA881550.043.695876
ATTGGTG2476500.043.6879773
CCTATGA882900.043.6539735
CCGTAGT703800.043.6421245
TATGGTC1061150.043.6408276
GCATTGG2489700.043.636241
GAATTGA884550.043.62476710
ATAGTTT385850.043.62293617
ATGAATT885300.043.6027158
GCTTATC127850.043.599583
TGAGGTA536450.043.5967981