FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG70_5_ACTGAT_L005_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG70_5_ACTGAT_L005_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences29370356
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG21895097.454826220015856RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA17577255.9846908222699104RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA10594393.607171121793689RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA7546312.5693627956024776RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6681132.274786863325729RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC5990542.0396552224290367RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5777171.9670071414864703RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC5249041.787189777338756RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5169731.7601863593345617RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAGCT5147291.7525460025067452No Hit
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4487151.5277819581076921RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4380841.4915855973962318RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3778151.286382092202083RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC3655091.2444827022185225RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
CAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAGC2993091.0190853662107466No Hit
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2980581.0148259694230468RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2560680.8718586863570873RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2383180.8114236000408029RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2215180.7542230676400381RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2029980.6911662902553853RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1928540.6566280640248283RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1884530.6416435674119851RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1865690.6352289362784708RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1613580.5493906849477753RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1601330.5452198127935528RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1559860.5311001337539115RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA1452070.4943998635903494No Hit
TGTAACAGCAACTCCATGTGGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1403070.47771637497345965RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1309360.44581005419205677RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1229760.41870789717359913RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1181660.40233083998028485RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1154880.39321280273211534RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1060160.3609625977975888RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1020560.34747961516026565RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1017130.3463117709570834RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG993520.3382730532786188No Hit
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACA955460.32531440885496926RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 34bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT920230.31331932101878507RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA900050.3064484475435027RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC883550.30083053811128474RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT859870.2927679868776531RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA852110.290125867047713RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA816760.2780899216883854RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG757920.2580561161737366RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT754070.2567452706395523RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC753840.2566669603868608No Hit
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC751540.2558838578599456RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACAC747840.25462408422969063RNA PCR Primer, Index 5 (100% over 35bp)
CTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAAC732990.24956796574069445No Hit
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC724550.24669431994627505RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC714560.24329293114458672No Hit
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA709500.24157010558537323RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAG688700.23448813490718326No Hit
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG684270.23297981134447263RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA665400.22655496583017243No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG660890.22501940391869954RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA650520.22148863296039042RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA613420.20885684872188814RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA591840.2015093041432661RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA576510.19628975556169628RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACACT557350.18976617103313287RNA PCR Primer, Index 8 (100% over 36bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC551790.18787310579415517RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG549880.187222790217456RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC509900.17361042542351207No Hit
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA497350.1693374094614311RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA496050.16889478629404422RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC488880.16645354928622588RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA483360.16457410322162933RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC444450.15132605134238072RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG439060.14949086759452285RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA433150.14747863457971025RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA425650.14492503938324752No Hit
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG408210.1389870793530729RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC405740.13814609533503783RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTTGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC404310.13765920985091226No Hit
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACA404060.13757409001103016RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 34bp)
ACTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAA401770.13679439227771023No Hit
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA400520.13636879307829977RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACGACCTCAGATCAGACGAGACAACCCGCTGAATTTAAGCATATTACTA398050.1355278090602647No Hit
TGCCTGTGATGAGACTCTCGACGGGCGGACTGAATGGGTTTTCACCCTCC391130.13317169189232844No Hit
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA383990.13074066926529593RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA375030.1276899742039218RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA367400.1250921166907204RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG359060.12225251883225385Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG345950.11778883442883702RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG337300.11484368796891668Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG334480.11388353617504669No Hit
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA331960.11302552818903523RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA321880.10959349624498935RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGTTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA320850.10924280250467512RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGGACGGAGAACTGATAAGGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA314440.10706032981009832RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC308330.10498000092338002No Hit
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA305210.10391770532165152RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC303790.10343422463112124RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC302790.1030937452715929No Hit
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA298870.1017590661822417RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GCCGTGC207.7675295E-444.1054571
AACATTC1714650.044.072021
AACAGTA418750.044.0371
TCCCATA198800.044.0278131
CCGCGTT254.4470173E-543.997492
CGTGTTA454.802132E-1043.9974862
TCCTTCA809850.043.9665871
TTCAAGT1454900.043.9569171
TAGCTTA726600.043.956741
TATTGCA407950.043.916261
TGACCTA4540250.043.9141462
ACCTATG4587400.043.8957824
GTTTCCG230850.043.8952981
TCAACGC1652350.043.8943756
GCTTATC728750.043.894333
TATGAAT4629550.043.890457
GAATTGA4632350.043.88908810
CCTATGA4622400.043.886955
TTCAACG1645650.043.88465
GACCTAT4570500.043.8824123