FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JG73_3_GTTTCG_L008_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJG73_3_GTTTCG_L008_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences12976646
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG7407715.708493550644751RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6309164.861934277932834RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5184793.9954777220554525RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC4746823.6579714049377627RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3071022.366574537056802RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2406651.854600950045181RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG2364931.822450885999356No Hit
TCAGTAACTGGAATCTGTCCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1928241.4859309562732927RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1718161.3240401256225993RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1577151.2153756833622493RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1331431.0260201287759565RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1284710.9900169889815905RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1163230.8964026605950413RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC1075210.8285731151177277RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG1040580.8018867124833335RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA890850.6865025061175284RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCTTACGGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGTTTCGA810430.6245296357779969RNA PCR Primer, Index 21 (100% over 40bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG725740.5592662387492114RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGT723900.5578483068737484RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (97% over 35bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA681200.5249430399812094RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA644650.4967770562593755RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC614940.4738820801615456RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA610690.4706069657752858No Hit
TGGAGTGTGACAATGGTGTTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA567530.4373472159138809RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT562490.4334633155593518RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG536190.41319613712202674RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG473870.36517140099221324RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCAGTAACTGGAATCTGTCCCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC473680.36502498411376866RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGTT442030.34063501462550494RNA PCR Primer, Index 9 (97% over 36bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG441560.3402728255051421RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC403710.3111050420886876RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT397570.30637346506947943RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
GGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG383190.29529201921667586RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
TCAGTAACTGGAATCTGTCCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC380990.29359666588731786RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG380690.2933654813424054RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC375710.2895278178968587No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA370960.2858673959357449RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC370660.2856362113908324No Hit
TGTAAACATCCCCGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC359190.27679725562367963RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC355700.2741078087511981RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA354240.2729827106326242RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG336410.2592426425133274Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC333720.2571696877606124No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG326790.25182932477313474RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA323250.2491013471431678RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG312510.240824940435302RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCGTACCGTGAGTAATAATGCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA311650.24016221140655294RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA296920.22881105025135154RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA278680.2147550299206744RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT271640.20932989926672885RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA264280.2036581717648767RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA252470.19455720684682312RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT248950.19184464151985034RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC234820.18095584945447382RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA234630.18080943257602927RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA233790.18016211585027442No Hit
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA230060.1772877213418629RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTC226600.17462139292387263RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 31bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG225810.17401260695560317RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGGAGTGTGACAATGGTGTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC225210.17355023786577825RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC221950.1710380324777296RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA217850.1678785103639261No Hit
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGTTTCGATCTCGTATGC213970.16488852358305836RNA PCR Primer, Index 21 (100% over 50bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC213440.16448009755371304No Hit
TGTAAACATCCCCGACTGGAAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC212240.16355535937406324RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA208490.16066555256265758RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAACAGCAACTCCATGTGGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA203200.15658899842070131RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC188800.14549214026490356RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCGTACCGTGAGTAATAATGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG181580.13992829888401054RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT181540.1398974742780222RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AACTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT180990.13947363594568274RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA179470.13830230091812631RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC178890.13785534413129555RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCCTGTGATGATACAAGTTATCCCTGTCTGAACTCTGGTGTGGAATTCT172380.13283863950669533No Hit
CCTCGATCCAAGTTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTC171080.1318368398120747RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 31bp)
TGGAGTGTGACAATGGTGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG167780.12929380981803773RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA166940.12864649309228285RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGAGATGATGACTTCTGTTACCGCCCCAGTCTGAGAAGTCATGACTGATC165910.12785275948808345No Hit
GAAGGATCATTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACGTTTC164470.12674307367250365RNA PCR Primer, Index 21 (100% over 38bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG163910.1263115291886671RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTC163580.12605722618926338RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 31bp)
TGTAAACATCCCCGACTGGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT163040.125641094008421RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA162100.1249167157676953RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GAATACCAGGTGCTGTAAGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA156720.1207708062622653RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CAGTCGGTAGAGCATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACG156450.1205627401718441RNA PCR Primer, Index 6 (100% over 34bp)
TTTTGCAGAAACGTTTCAGATTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA145180.11187790743463295RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC142510.10982036498491211No Hit
CTTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTG138610.10681496590105025No Hit
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC137880.10625241684176327RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GGAATACCAGGTGCTGTAAGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC136340.10506566951121268RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTTGCTGGAGAAAAAGTTACACCTCTGACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA135980.10478824805731773No Hit
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGACTTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC133750.1030697762734685RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (96% over 26bp)
TGAGAACTGAATTCCATAGATGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC133080.10255346412316403RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA131710.10149772136806383RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG131500.10133589218662511RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCGTGAAGAATATCACGTCTTTCGCTCCTATCTGATCTGGAATTCTCG130800.10079646158182938No Hit
CTCGATCCAAGTTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA130160.10030326788601615RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CAATCGA207.8588567E-444.0007115
TATATTA950.044.00070613
ATAACTA4050.043.9969822
CATACCG1350.043.99646820
GAGTGCG207.862735E-443.9963045
ACGCTAC207.862735E-443.9963047
AACGTCC302.5312038E-643.99635
TACGAAT302.5312038E-643.99637
ATACGAC302.5312038E-643.996311
AACATTC349250.043.964421
TCAGTAA311700.043.934111
ACATTCA351200.043.9158862
GCATTAC23350.043.9020926
TGACCTA1571300.043.885322
CTTATCA212350.043.8823474
TCAACGC326050.043.874866
CTATGAA1572400.043.8731846
TTCAACG326150.043.868155
TAGTAAG16800.043.865366
ACCTATG1573050.043.863454