FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JM109_5_CACTCA_L002_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJM109_5_CACTCA_L002_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences24519560
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[WARN]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA9401603.8343265539838396RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8562563.4921344428692844RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8003293.264043074182408RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC6696812.7312113267937925RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5780952.3576891265585513RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC4818751.965267729110963RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4584151.8695890138322222RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4389031.7900117294111315RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3486261.4218281241588349RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3426491.3974516671587909RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3099661.2641580844028195RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2901101.1831778384277696RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2743621.118951563568025RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC2055970.8385019959575132RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2055550.8383307041398785RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1816860.7409839328275059RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1534230.6257167746892685RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1506430.6143788877125038RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1462010.5962627388093424RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1448220.5906386574636738RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1429050.5828204095016387RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1264320.5156373115993925RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG988550.4031679198158531RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG967650.39464411270022787RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT967000.3943790182205554RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC932190.38018218923993746RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TTAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA827280.337395940220787RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA771860.3147935770462439RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCATTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA757810.3090634579087064RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA757490.30893294985717523RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA737490.30077619663648125No Hit
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC715720.2918975707557558RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA714000.2911960899787761RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA711430.290147947189917RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGTTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA691690.28209723176109197RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA688280.2807065053369637RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA653120.26636693317498356RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG604170.24640327966733497RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTTGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC552970.22552199142235832RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG552770.22544042389015137RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC552220.2252161131765823RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA532290.2170879085921607RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG527180.21500385814427336RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA522950.2132787048380966RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA509710.20787893420599718RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG509430.20776473966090747RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC490290.1999587268287033No Hit
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA470440.19186314925716447RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA466540.19027258237912917RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA449130.18317212870051502RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA447720.1825970775984561RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA436640.17807823631419162RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG420020.17129997438779487RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG402740.16425253960511527RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACATTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG401650.16380799655458744RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA396280.1616179083148311RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA394160.16075329247343753RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG392800.16019863325443034RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC387580.1580697206638292RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC370870.15125475334793936RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA369080.15052472393468724RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC361540.1474496279704856No Hit
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG350150.14280435701130037RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA337310.13756772144361482RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG326840.13329766113258149RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC323200.1318131320464152No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC312450.12742887719029214RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC311810.12716786108722994RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA311620.12709037193163336RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC311510.12704550978891954RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA311000.12683751258179182RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCA310910.12680080719229872RNA PCR Primer, Index 7 (100% over 35bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG308250.12571595901394642Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG299050.12196385253242718RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG297800.12145405545613379RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA290460.11846052702413909No Hit
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC290150.11833409734921833RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA285910.11660486566643122RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA285900.11660078728982085RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA281250.1147043421660095RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA270600.11036087107598994RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA268850.10964715516917922RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG267140.10894975276880987No Hit
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC266620.10873767718507185RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC263110.10730616699484002RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA255920.10437381421200054RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACAGTACTGTGATAACTGAAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA255740.1043004034330143RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCCTGTGATGATACAAGTTATCCCTGTCTGAACTCTGGTGTGGAATTCT246550.1005523753281054No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ACGTTCG149850.045.3270224
GTTCGCC149950.045.28674726
TTCGCCT150400.045.2754227
TCGCCTC46650.044.7362628
CGTTCGC152450.044.60486225
AACATTC2141800.043.647161
AACAGTA513850.043.6073571
TCCTTCA668750.043.5630231
TTCACGT232300.043.524031
AGCTTAT693800.043.5227742
CAACGCT2153200.043.4963077
ACATTCA2169850.043.494832
GCTTATC697350.043.4931563
TAGCTTA688300.043.49031
TTCAAGT1343800.043.4888231
AAGCTGC759100.043.488211
CTTATCA690450.043.4859434
TCAACGC2153950.043.482296
TTCAACG2059300.043.471765
GGTGAGT1837200.043.4612417