FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JM116_5_CATTTT_L006_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJM116_5_CATTTT_L006_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences36614126
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA19939125.4457451749633465RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC15734204.297303177467626RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA15632134.269425958713311RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA14681044.0096655591341985RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA9055422.4732039213499184RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8618772.3539466707466947RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA7499582.048275029151317RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC7266691.9846684309766125RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC6734161.839224565950311RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC6131881.6747306763515262RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4851161.3249421821512275RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4540401.2400678361133077RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4283361.1698654229790983RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG4100511.1199256811428464RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3643180.9950203372326845RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3012040.8226442439183173RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2826660.7720135119434505RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2792820.7627711774411875RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG2658490.7260831516229557RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2409520.6580848058478851RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1945920.5314670081159386RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1861150.5083147416928646RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1696670.4633921891239463RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC1691590.4620047464740794RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC1616830.44158639755595963No Hit
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1599750.4369215313237301RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1480630.4043876398961428RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1465660.40029905397714527RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1337520.36530163249014874RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1283060.35042759179885924RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1245320.3401200946323285RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1233980.33702292934699574RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1232190.33653404699595996RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1225870.3348079372425823RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1217730.3325847515792129RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC1198970.3274610460454525No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1173150.32040912297073537RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCA1146680.31317967278530695RNA PCR Primer, Index 7 (100% over 35bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCATTTTATCTCGTATGC1121560.30631893275289435RNA PCR Primer, Index 35 (100% over 50bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1114520.3043961775845749RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1109100.3029158745998744RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC988340.26993406861603086No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA967540.26425320107326883No Hit
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC955100.26085560529288615RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA922400.25192462603094773RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCAT903540.24677360863400097RNA PCR Primer, Index 9 (97% over 36bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA882740.24109274109123893RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC869800.23755858599492446RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA833590.22766896033514497RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC831080.22698343256916742RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC816670.2230477930840135RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA787760.215151933436838RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC758510.20716321345482885No Hit
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC753640.20583312571765336RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC723740.1976668786249329No Hit
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA723010.1974675020236725RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA704400.19238476428469165RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA676380.1847319802198747No Hit
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA671820.18348655925857688RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC670620.1831588169003406RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA617450.16863709924415513RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA610080.16662421492732066RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG596580.16293711339716263RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC595770.16271588730535314RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG586480.16017861521534066RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGGACGGAGAACTGATAAGGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA585860.16000928166358525RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG544480.14870763267707113Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCATTTTATCTCG530590.1449140148804863RNA PCR Primer, Index 35 (100% over 45bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC528540.14435412168516598RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
ACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCA516490.1410630421712101RNA PCR Primer, Index 7 (100% over 35bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC514020.1403884391505071RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC512810.14005796560595218RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG494490.13505443227021177RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG481210.1314274168390637RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA477730.13047696400017852RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATAAAGTAGAAAGCACTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG461130.1259431947112434RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAACACTGTCTGGTAACGATGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA456960.12480429001637237RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA448790.12257291079404709RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC444430.12138211355912196RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA441020.12045077902446723RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAAATGTTTAGGACCACTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA436640.11925451941690483RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCATT428540.11704225849881RNA PCR Primer, Index 32 (97% over 37bp)
TTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCATTTTATCT427120.11665443004156373RNA PCR Primer, Index 35 (100% over 43bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC423010.11553191246460451RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG406540.11103364859781166RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC402270.10986743203975427RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA400070.10926657104965444RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG396500.10829153753390153No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC391650.10696691216936327No Hit
TCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC381830.1042848872044631No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC376450.10281550896503716No Hit
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCACGGAACTCCAGTCAC376290.10277180998393899RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (96% over 33bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC375440.10253965914685495RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC373180.10192241103884332RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA371380.1014307975014889RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA368180.10055681787952551No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TTCGTTA551.8189894E-1244.1041071
GCGTACG254.383955E-544.1041071
AACATTC4320100.044.08421
AACAGTA528900.044.045741
TCCTTCA2548550.044.040941
TTCAAGT2693400.043.998491
GTATTAC408.3291525E-943.9972573
TATTGCA811250.043.979071
TAGCTTA848600.043.971581
GCTTATC851400.043.9068263
CCTTCAT2557850.043.8985142
TCAACGC4211650.043.8909536
TTCAACG4143900.043.8897675
CAACGCT4211700.043.8815577
CTTATCA856750.043.8804554
CTTCATT2564900.043.8797573
CATTCAA4108450.043.877323
AGCTTAT850300.043.8740922
ACATTCA4360450.043.873672
TCATTCC2600850.043.872455