FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JM15_5_TCGGCA_L006_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJM15_5_TCGGCA_L006_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences42824201
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA26561046.202343389897689RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA15702433.6667187322420793RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC11976512.7966686407062213RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA11640762.718266710918903RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC7438081.73688704664916RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6806441.589391008135797RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6721631.5695867857522898RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6596941.5404700720510816RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACTGTATAAGGTACATATGGTTGAGTGTCGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA6235071.455968787368619No Hit
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6215881.4514876763258233RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5742371.3409170202615106RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5147711.2020562858837693RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4363071.0188327856951727RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC4347091.0151012508090929RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTCG4006540.9355784594790221RNA PCR Primer, Index 10 (97% over 36bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG3884560.9070945655238262RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3626860.8469183114473052RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3562190.8318170372869302RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC3309730.7728643903945809RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3198940.7469935049109264RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG3014650.7039594270538754No Hit
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT2526240.589909429950602RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG2477170.5784509558041725RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT2410370.5628522993342012RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2151960.5025102511544816RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1908620.4456872411933616RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1835760.4286734970256655RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CTGTATAAGGTACATATGGTTGAGTGTCGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA1657590.38706851763562383No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1623530.37911507093850977RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1586820.37054281526466776RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1558560.36394374293171283RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1507610.3520462646810386RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1470170.34330354464756974RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG1448920.3383413971926762Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA1339380.31276240273578015No Hit
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1311050.3061469845053268RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1282540.29948953396702016RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1269950.2965496075455092RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1183430.27634607823739665RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1106560.2583959476558594RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1039360.2427038860573254RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1038350.24246803810770456RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1032790.241169706820683RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1020940.23840257988701294RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA967190.22585126573639985RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC963300.22494290086112756RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC957070.22348811598376347RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA954010.2227735667502588RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA927330.21654344467512657RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCCTGTGATGATACAAGTTATCCCTGTCTGAACTCTGGTGTGGAATTCT903160.2108994397817253No Hit
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG893090.20854796567015926RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG883940.20641132335428744RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACT857200.20016719050987083RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 34bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC837320.1955249556203045RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TGAGAACTGAATTCCATAGATGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC831030.19405615997365602RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG812620.18975718893155766RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ATTCGATCTTCTAAGGCTACTCTAGCTTGGCGGTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGT805440.18808056687385713No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC804770.1879241132835146No Hit
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACT795440.1857454386597896RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 34bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA754030.17607567272533584RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA721650.16851452756818508RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTCGGCAATCTCGTATGC717520.1675501196157752RNA PCR Primer, Index 48 (100% over 50bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT712990.1664923065348026RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC678910.15853418958126037RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC674010.15738997675636726RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA664300.15512256726050766RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG662650.15473727110518654Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TGTTGCTGGAGAAAAAGTTACACCTCTGACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA645240.15067181288449494No Hit
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC640910.14966070236780366RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA634800.1482339390290084RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA617450.14418249157760119RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG609140.14224200003171106RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG603460.14091564720612068RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC599020.13987885027907468No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG593840.13866925386418769No Hit
TTCACGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA587800.13725883642289088RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA586160.1368758753957838RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GGCCGTGATCGTCTAGTGGTTAGGACCCTACTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA580240.13549347949305582No Hit
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA575490.13438429359137372RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC568620.13278006050830932RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC559600.13067377485922038RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG558870.13050331049959343RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GGCCGTGATCGTCTAGTGGTTAGGACCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA558530.13042391614031515RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
CATAAAGTAGAAAGCACTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG552310.12897146639116513RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG527550.12318968893313385RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC526650.12297952739386778No Hit
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTC520440.12152941277293182RNA PCR Primer, Index 5 (97% over 35bp)
ACTTTATAAGGTACATATGGTTGAGTGTCGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA518800.12114645174582475No Hit
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG512690.11971968840702948RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA511420.11942312712384288RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC508120.1186525348132006No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA497320.11613059634200765No Hit
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC497050.11606754788022781RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAAATGTTTAGGACCACTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA487200.11376744658937127RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GGAATACCAGGTGCTGTAAGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC466690.10897809862231872RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GGCCGTGATCGTCTAGTGGTTAGGACCCTACGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC462690.1080440473366917No Hit
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA452570.10568089758405533RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTCGGTAGTATAGTGGTGAGTATCTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG446210.10419575603990837Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA444180.10372172501245265RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC441520.10310058090751067No Hit
GGCCGTGATCGTCTAGTGGTTAGGACCCTACGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA441010.10298148936859323No Hit
GACTGTATAAGGTACATATGGTTGAGTGTCGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC439620.10265690654683784No Hit
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA429390.10026807038384675RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA428590.10008126012672133RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG428390.10003455756243998No Hit

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AACATTC3412550.044.065131
AACAGTA656000.044.0347331
TCCCATA479250.043.9777341
TTCAAGT3650850.043.9467351
TAGCTTA1035750.043.9444241
TCCTTCA1322350.043.9435421
TCAACGC3351150.043.9045946
ACATTCA3443450.043.9042662
CAACGCT3351000.043.897377
CATTCAA3277400.043.890813
TATTGCA956350.043.8898351
GCTTATC1039200.043.883223
CTTATCA1046500.043.869774
TTCAACG3306600.043.8528565
GCTGTCG3526500.043.8461811
TCGGTGA3183050.043.84057215
AGCTTAT1038900.043.831532
TGACCTA214500.043.8244632
AACGCTG3357650.043.813768
CGCTGTC3373250.043.8119910