FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JM72_5_TACAGC_L006_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJM72_5_TACAGC_L006_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences15513448
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA11755147.5773870515439254RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8072895.203801243927204RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6194293.9928518792211767RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5674963.658090709428362RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5461363.5204037168268463RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC5022423.237462103846933RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC4491192.8950301699531917RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3761952.424960589032174RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3011221.941038510587717RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2202401.4196715004942808RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2167391.3971039835889483RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2035281.311945610028151RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1688031.0881075567468947RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1542810.9944984506345721RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1521270.9806137230098686RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1504170.9695910283774438RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1401380.9033323861980908RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1393310.8981304478540166RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1229530.7925575281523489RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1010740.6515250510395884RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC942070.6072602299630617RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG924480.5959216803382459RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC913450.5888117199993192RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG809410.5217473252883562RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG774550.4992764986868167RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG721400.4650159010427598RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT695760.4484883051143756RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG679990.43832293117558385RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTACAGCATCTCGTATGC668650.43101314420881803RNA PCR Primer, Index 43 (100% over 50bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA665310.4288601734443562RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA642150.41393119053868616RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT617720.39818356306090047RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG568840.36667541606482323RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG566540.36519283140666087Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA548310.3534417364856607RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG547750.3530807593514994RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG518430.3341810279700554RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC514390.3315768357878919RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC490910.31644158023412977RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA488330.31477850700888677RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC475750.30666941353076377RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA464120.29917269197666435RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA450990.290709067384633RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC442990.285552251182329RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC431950.27843584482314954RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG418390.26969504136024436RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGAACTGAATTCCATAGATGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC408200.26312654672255964RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCCTGTGATGATACAAGTTATCCCTGTCTGAACTCTGGTGTGGAATTCT397180.25602303240388596No Hit
TCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA391760.252529289426825RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA362990.23398408915928942RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC360010.23206317512393118RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG359700.23186334849609191RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AATGACACGTTTTCTCCCGGATTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC346110.22310320697242805RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CAGGGCGCAAGGGGTCTGCGGCGATGTCGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA345480.2226971076964966No Hit
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA328240.21158416878053155RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA318380.20522839281119196No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA306470.19755118269001193RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCCCGACTGGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT301350.1942508203205374RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
GAGAGAGGCATGATCGTAGCGATAACTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA301280.1942056981787672RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC271480.17499655782518497RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA271390.17493854364290903RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC262960.16950454856973124RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA262150.16898242092924798RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG255130.16445731471172625RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC242690.15643846551714358RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC240510.15503323310201575RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC240340.15492365075771677RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG237870.15333148375525546RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGTTGCTGGAGAAAAAGTTACACCTCTGACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA237360.15300273672235856No Hit
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA236490.15244193296035802RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC233610.15058547912752857RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACT232580.14992153904148195RNA PCR Primer, Index 3 (100% over 34bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG231460.1491995847731594RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA231410.14916735467189499RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA230040.14828424989725045RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG228500.14729156277830693RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGGACGGAGAACTGATAAGGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA220370.14205094831271553RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AATGACACGTTTTCTCCCGGATTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC214690.13838960880907972RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA210070.13541154745224918RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA208370.13431572400925956RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTAATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC207070.13347774137638518RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TGTGGTCGGCGTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACTAC201840.13010647278412896RNA PCR Primer, Index 30 (97% over 36bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA198560.12799217814118435RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA195740.12617440042987219RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC193330.12462090954892813RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC188320.12139145340223528No Hit
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC183510.11829091766060003RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ATTGATCATCGACACTTCGAACGCACCTTGCGGCCCCGGGTTTGGAATTC183420.11823290347832409No Hit
ATTGATCATCGACACTTCGAACGCACCTTGCGGCCCCGGGTTGGAATTCT183090.11802018480997906No Hit
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA181110.11674387279990883RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCCAGTGTTCAGACTACCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA180300.11622174515942556RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG177710.11455222591392963RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG175830.11334037410638823RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC169440.10922136716479793No Hit
CTTCATGATGATCTCAAGAGTTCTGACATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA163470.10537309307382858RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
CCCAGTGTTCAGACTACCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG160530.10347796311948189RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GAGAGAGGCATGATCGTAGCGATAACTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG158780.1023499095752279Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
CTTTCAGTCGGATGTTTGCAGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA158310.10204694662334253RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACTGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC157020.10121541001072101RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TAACGTA207.769077E-444.1035461
AACATTC1478650.044.0737151
TACCCTG2253400.044.037981
TATTGCA389650.044.0243151
TTCAAGT1551850.044.0239681
TCCTTCA377200.044.0158541
CATAAGT351.4479701E-743.9987752
ATAGCTA207.861229E-443.99806616
ATAGATA600.043.99806616
TATAATT207.861229E-443.99806616
CGCGTAA408.3273335E-943.997643
CATATTA408.3291525E-943.9966541
CGTCCTA302.5314348E-643.99579611
GGGATAG207.863226E-443.99579613
TAGCTTA634600.043.9784431
AACAGTA224650.043.9661181
CTTATCA640550.043.9545864
AAGCTGC388600.043.950331
GCTTATC635600.043.9457243
TTCAACG1432800.043.928245