FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JM79_5_CCAACA_L001_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJM79_5_CCAACA_L001_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences25362287
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA10353344.082179182027236RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA9508053.748892992181659RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA7264362.8642369672734955RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC7019862.7678339891035852RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5658132.230922629335438RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4011381.5816318141971974RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3718361.4660980691528331RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3410921.344878716970595RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3035411.1968203025224027RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2880891.1358951974638565RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACTGTATAAGGTACATATGGTTGAGTGTCGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA2513600.9910778156559777No Hit
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2280080.8990041000640044RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2129610.839675854153058RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2018590.795902199198361RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1949110.7685071933773164RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1821860.7183342732459419RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC1687690.6654328925463228RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1463490.5770339244248754RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1210120.477133627578617RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1191020.4696027609812948RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ACTTTATAAGGTACATATGGTTGAGTGTCGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA1173090.46253320924883473No Hit
ACAACACTGAGACACGAGACGAAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAAC1147320.4523724536355889RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 24bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1139520.4492970212031746RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCATTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1087620.4288335669413409RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT942840.37174880956121975RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CTGTATAAGGTACATATGGTTGAGTGTCGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA927500.36570045911080495No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA869640.34288705904163924RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG862300.33999299826549556RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC808530.31879222879230096RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA799580.31526336721921017RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA778840.3070858712386623RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG755360.2978280310446767RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC738130.2910344796587153RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG726840.28658298835590024RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA697850.2751526311487604RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG695950.27440348735112097RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA646600.25494546292296116RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA624580.24626328059452998RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG622930.2456127083492116RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC615230.24257670453772562RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC558770.2203153051615574RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTGTTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA540720.21319843908398323RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA535720.21122700803756378RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC518000.20424025640905336RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA514000.20266311157191777RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA510120.20113328107989628RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG507080.19993465100367327RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG475330.18741606385890988No Hit
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC458720.18086696992270454RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ATTCGATCTTCTAAGGCTACTCTAGCTTGGCGGTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGT451170.17789010904261118No Hit
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG411670.16231580377589766RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA407510.1606755731452767RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG404220.1593783715167327RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA403370.1590432282388414RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG396290.15625168187711147RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACATTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG395310.15586528139201328RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA379540.1496473878716064RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCCAACAATCTCGTATGC342270.1349523408515959RNA PCR Primer, Index 36 (100% over 50bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG341460.13463296902207597RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA339430.13383256801722967RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC335830.1324131376638077RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC329390.12987393447601944RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC320400.1263293014545573RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA312690.12328935478097855RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA311080.1226545539840315RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG307990.12143620959734427RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA305430.12042683690157753RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAGGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA299360.11803351961122434RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA294290.11603448853015504RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA292550.11534843052600106No Hit
TCAGTAACTGGAATCTGTCCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA285170.11243859830148598RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC285000.11237156964590772RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCC283730.11187082616011719RNA PCR Primer, Index 5 (97% over 35bp)
TTTTGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC273420.1078057353424003RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG271630.10709996302778214Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TTCCGTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA266320.10500630325648473RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC265000.10448584546022999RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA262800.10361841579980544RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AACATTC2106400.043.8476831
GCTTATC468050.043.7893143
TCCTTCA1026600.043.78421
AACAGTA435100.043.774651
TCAACGC2211600.043.751126
ACATTCA2142200.043.7457852
TCGGTGA2102400.043.72601315
CCTTCAT1051950.043.723272
CTTATCA472200.043.714684
CATTCAA2047500.043.7119643
AGCTTAT467500.043.6972162
TATTGCA437400.043.6898841
TCATTCC1105000.043.6885875
CTTCATT1055850.043.68463
TGTCGGT2271300.043.68346813
GCTGTCG2313850.043.6814711
TCCACCG1181050.043.671239
CAGTAAG445100.043.6687133
GTAAGAG454850.043.666715
TCCCATA97050.043.661991