FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JM87_5_CTAGCT_L003_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJM87_5_CTAGCT_L003_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences17768256
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8930235.025946271823189RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA6783863.8179661526713713RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5527593.1109355921031305RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC4699052.644632089947376RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4426042.490981669782335RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA3691892.0778009952130363No Hit
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3429941.9303751589351257RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2929971.648991324753538RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2709701.5250230523468369RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2697251.5180161744630425RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2417691.3606794048892585RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2250881.2667984972751405RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2049061.1532139113709303RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1494710.8412249350752262RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1197620.6740222563204852RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1170180.6585789849043148RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1100280.6192391644965043RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1098980.6185075226291202RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1030670.5800625565052642RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1004520.5653452989421134RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC986290.5550854287556415RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC975570.5490521973569044No Hit
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC923750.5198878269200984RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TTCACGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA910630.5125038720738827RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA900310.5066957612497254No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA877280.49373444416829654No Hit
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC870830.49010437490319814RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT769090.43284495675884005RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG618180.3479125919842668RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG613900.3455038018362635RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC610830.34377600142636394No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC607900.34212699321756734No Hit
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG602050.3388346048143386RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC600700.3380748228751319No Hit
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG548610.3087584960504846RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA522030.29379923386966056RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC507970.28588624567318255No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC497960.28025260329432444No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC478140.2690978788238981No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG460940.259417694116969RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA455320.2562547500441236RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA453510.25523607944415033RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG407990.2296173580569753RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA404700.22776574133105693RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG401010.22568900403055875RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA397540.22373608304607945RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA389950.2194644201434288RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG387490.2180799286097634RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG373840.2103976890022296RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCCTGTGATGATACAAGTTATCCCTGTCTGAACTCTGGTGTGGAATTCT371030.2088162169658069No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA363370.20450515796260477RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG341670.1922923667916536RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCCATTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA339410.19102043554527803RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCTAGCTATCTCGTATGC335430.18878048582820958RNA PCR Primer, Index 38 (100% over 50bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC333660.18778432728569422RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC320520.1803891164107496No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC310320.1746485417589661RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA305980.17220598352477587RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGATGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA303730.1709396802927648RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA296360.166791833706133RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC286380.16117507537036838RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA286180.1610625150830785RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA283410.15950355510411376RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA281110.15820911180028022RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA279250.15716230112848442No Hit
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA277900.15640251918927778RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA273830.1541119173429289RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC270690.15234472083247788RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG260740.1467448465398067Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG259310.14594004048568415RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGGACGGAGAACTGATAAGGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA251210.1413813488504443RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA250750.14112246018967758RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC249040.14016006973334919RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA242040.13622045967820365RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTTGCTGGAGAAAAAGTTACACCTCTGACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA232970.13111585064960793No Hit
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC232090.1306205853855325RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA224310.12624199020995647RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG223630.1258592852331709No Hit
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA220690.12420464901000976RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG220020.1238275720475887RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG219770.12368687168847635RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GAGAGAGGCATGATCGTAGCGATAACTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA219340.12344486707080311RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
TGAAATGTTTAGGACCACTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA215460.12126119749737958RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT213530.12017499072503232RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC213060.11991047404990111RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TACCATGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA212830.11978102971951776RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC209260.11777182859139354RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC206320.11611719236823244RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA200100.1126165674335174RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC199250.11213818621253542RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA198330.11162040889100201RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA194850.10966185989215824RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG193840.10909343044134438RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGAACTGAATTCCATAGATGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC191920.10801285168336161RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA191310.1076695428071275RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCCCGACTGGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT190730.10734311797398688RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ACGTTCG233100.044.3439424
GTTCGCC234050.044.13175626
TTCGCCT233500.044.1205627
CGTTCGC234850.044.01958525
TATTACA6550.043.939881
TAACTTA351.4633042E-743.9398771
AATAACG254.4814726E-543.9398771
AACATTC1584450.043.9121441
AACAGTA308200.043.8685951
TCGCCTC72400.043.8520828
GTACGTA302.5911522E-643.8470153
GCGAACA454.965841E-1043.84652719
ATATTTC750.043.84652314
TCCTTCA499800.043.81241
TTCAAGT1222200.043.8068581
CGTAATC147800.043.787685
TATTGCA258500.043.76141
TCAACGC1570500.043.7576756
CAACGCT1571000.043.7563137
TAGCTTA288100.043.7416081