FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JM91_5_CTCAGA_L005_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJM91_5_CTCAGA_L005_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences24434867
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8746853.5796593449843623RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8404693.4396299353706326RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAGCT5637002.306949327778211No Hit
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5611062.2963333502081267RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4988442.0415253334507613RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC4920792.013839486009889RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4347531.7792321112285978RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3870611.5840520024111446RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3627361.4845016344881272RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC3325301.3608832002236804RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
CAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAGC3272751.3393770467422639No Hit
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3137051.2838416513582824RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2957461.2103442183663204RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2499981.0231199539575968RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2231580.9132769169564131RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2226720.9112879558542307RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2075230.8492904831444344RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1820240.7449355054807542RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1613650.6603882885877791RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1395320.5710364619541412RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1162510.4757586771395155RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1127990.4616313237964422RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1049610.42955421038305636RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAAC1004510.4110969787558083No Hit
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT961150.3933518443132921RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC881530.3607672593429708RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT769330.3148492684654269RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG758040.31022882178978095RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA754200.3086572969683035RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA733540.3002021660277504RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAG699880.28642676876448725No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA664930.272123437381509RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCT661220.27060511522325864RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (97% over 35bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG648420.26536669915166716RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC646360.2645236415651454RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT633020.2590642298155337RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TACGACCTCAGATCAGACGAGACAACCCGCTGAATTTAAGCATATTACTA624300.255495558866762No Hit
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG622370.25470570394346737RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG550340.22522733600309755RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG533230.2182250470198999RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA498980.20420819151583677RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC497700.20368434990867762RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA444320.18183851788511882No Hit
ACTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAA440940.1804552486412142No Hit
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA438030.17926432748743834RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGCCTGTGATGAGACTCTCGACGGGCGGACTGAATGGGTTTTCACCCTCC434780.17793426090676082No Hit
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC407950.1669540497191984RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA406810.16648750328782227RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA405820.16608234454478513RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC403510.1651369741443651RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG399380.16344676645876569RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC380210.15560141988904624No Hit
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG376700.15416494798191455RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC373850.15299858190347423No Hit
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA371090.15186904843803734RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCTC351640.14390911151675184RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA349240.14292690850332845RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA342530.1401808325782989RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC329660.13491376891881587RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA324360.13274473726417255RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGGACGGAGAACTGATAAGGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA319740.1308539964633325RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA319240.13064937083553596RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC310380.12702340471098125RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA309650.1267246512943983RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG309150.12652002566660173Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
AATGACACGTTTTCTCCCGGATTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC306530.12544778737694787RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG299370.12251754838690139RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG295730.12102787381654256No Hit
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA287520.11766792100812336RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC280130.11464355422929047RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC279590.11442255855127019No Hit
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCCAGGAACTCCAGTCAC277020.11337078282439599RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (96% over 33bp)
GTCTTTGCTGCGAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC261070.1068432252976863RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA258670.10586102228426289RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC253560.10376974836818224RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCTCAGAATCTCG253140.10359786284083314RNA PCR Primer, Index 40 (100% over 45bp)
GATCCATGATGACATTAAAACATAACGTGACTGTTGGATGAAGCTTGCGG249930.10228416631037934No Hit
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA249840.10224733369737597RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG249210.10198950540635232RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC246370.10082723184046798RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA245970.10066353133823074RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AACATTC1336250.044.065991
AACAGTA277850.044.0259251
TCCTTCA948550.044.0090141
TATTCGC207.8610657E-443.9983562
CGCGATA302.530769E-643.9976353
TACGCAA1650.043.9971811
TTCAAGT1164550.043.959131
TAGCTTA477700.043.9404141
AATTACA11650.043.9080851
TCAACGC1287000.043.898046
TTCAACG1280950.043.8942345
ACATTCA1347700.043.8889852
GCTTATC479400.043.8829153
TATTGCA393950.043.8790661
CTTCATT954050.043.8662033
AGCTTAT478650.043.8650672
CTTATCA481100.043.8604554
TCATTCC974450.043.8595665
AGTAAGA279500.043.855964
CCTTCAT952200.043.8435632