FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 5 Dec 2016
JM95_5_CACCGG_L005_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameJM95_5_CACCGG_L005_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences17635457
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA8084294.584111429604574RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA7863794.459079228851285RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC7569934.292449013371187RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAGCT5114912.9003558002494634No Hit
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3648682.068945533988714RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3619512.052404992963891RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3397441.9264825402596597RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC3181571.8040757322024603RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC3102471.7592229109798514RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2870121.627471292635059RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAGC2847641.6147242455922746No Hit
AACAGTAAGAGTTTATGTGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2151981.220257575406183RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1972041.1182244951179887RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1845031.0462048134051758RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1730190.9810860019108096RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1515140.8591441662101527RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1500450.8508143565545254RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1389980.788173507496857RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1358530.7703401165050613RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1338730.7591127352129292RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1271620.7210587171061118RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1176920.6673600803200054RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1081490.6132475047286837RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1046970.5936733025971485RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAAC935610.5305277884207934No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC879420.49866584120842455No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA873930.4955527945774243RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC861170.48831737107805034RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT811250.4600107612748566RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA789900.4479044688209668No Hit
TGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCA749510.4250017450639357RNA PCR Primer, Index 7 (100% over 35bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA702310.3982374825897622RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG684640.3882178953457231RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGCAG606130.34369962740404175No Hit
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA595130.33746219335285726RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA592510.33597654996975695RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATGTGCCCTTGGACTACATCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA579210.3284349251624157RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC556600.31561416298993555No Hit
ACAGTAGTCTGCACATTGGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA548190.31084536113807537RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG536540.3042393514384118RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT513470.2911577511147003RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA498880.2828846454049929RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCAC475330.2695308661408661RNA PCR Primer, Index 30 (100% over 36bp)
TTCAGTCATTGTTTCTGGTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA438830.24883392588011755RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC436920.24775088051304825RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG430020.24383830824457794RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG428350.2428913523477163RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA428070.2427325812991407RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA426620.24191037408330274RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTTTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC426350.2417572734293191RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TTGCGGCCCCGGGTTCCTCCCGGGGCTACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGG425200.24110517805124074No Hit
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA424030.24044174188397838RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA419290.2377539748473771RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG405330.22983810399696472RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ACTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAA400620.22716734814413939No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG399830.22671938697137248RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTGCACTTGTCTCGGTCTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA387460.21970510886108593RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGTAAACATCCTTGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC379990.21546932410087247RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
CACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACC371070.21041133212482102RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 34bp)
ATGACCTATGAATTGACAGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA367040.20812616310425075RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGTTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG354340.20092476197242862RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA350460.19872464887073807No Hit
TCCTTCATTCCACCGGAGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG350350.19866227453022625RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACGACCTCAGATCAGACGAGACAACCCGCTGAATTTAAGCATATTACTA332170.18835349716199587No Hit
GATCCATGATGACATTAAAACATAACGTGACTGTTGGATGAAGCTTGCGG327780.18586419393611403No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA324400.18394760056402282RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC323660.18352799136421585No Hit
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA313880.17798234545325364RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGCCTGTGATGAGACTCTCGACGGGCGGACTGAATGGGTTTTCACCCTCC311180.17645133891341744No Hit
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC309470.17548170143818786RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC297210.1685297976684131RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA297180.16851278648463716RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC283680.1608577537854562RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCACCGGATCTCGTATGC272490.15451258223702397RNA PCR Primer, Index 30 (100% over 50bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA269870.15302693885392368RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTTGGTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA261700.14839422647227116RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA259780.14730551071060988RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA254630.14438525749573713RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA254530.14432855354981727RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)
TGTAAACATCCTACACTCTCAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC245500.139208187233254RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TGGACGGAGAACTGATAAGGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA245370.13913447210355817RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCACC244860.1388452819793669RNA PCR Primer, Index 29 (97% over 37bp)
TACGCCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG239350.13572089455918268RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CATTATTACTTTTGGTACGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG231020.13099745586405842RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC230040.1304417571940438No Hit
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCCAGGAACTCCAGTCAC229430.13009586312393265RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (96% over 33bp)
ATCCATGATGACATTAAAACATAACGTGACTGTTGGATGAAGCTTGCGGA227040.128740638816448No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA223140.12652918492557352No Hit
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATGGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA216460.12274136133812692RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA210830.11954892918283885RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC208800.11839783908066573RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGAACGC206740.11722973779471663No Hit
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG205750.11666836873011004RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGC204680.11606163650876754No Hit
TGTAAACATCCCCGACTGGAAGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC203550.11542088191987313RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC203330.11529613323884944RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACCACGTTCCCGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCA202220.114666719439139RNA PCR Primer, Index 7 (100% over 35bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG201730.1143888701041317RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTTTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCACCGGATCT199190.11294858987776726RNA PCR Primer, Index 30 (100% over 43bp)
TTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCACCGGATCTCG198660.11264805896439203RNA PCR Primer, Index 30 (100% over 45bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC198510.11256300304551223RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA197050.1117351254350823RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACTGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGATCACTCGGCTCGTGCGTCGATGAAGA195610.11091858861383631No Hit
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC194870.11049897941402936RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA193110.10950098996583985RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC193090.10948964917665586No Hit
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC190960.10828185512856286RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TTCCAGTGATGACAGCCTATAATCTGACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG190930.10826484394478693Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG189870.1076637821180364RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCC189420.10740861436139705No Hit
GTTACATGATGAAACATGTGTTGGTAGGGACATCTGAATGAATGTGATGA189310.1073462400208852No Hit
TAGCAGCACGTAAATATTGGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA186860.10595699334584865RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGTTCCCCTTCAACCAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA181960.10317849999577555RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG180920.10258877895820903RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGAACTGAATTCCATAGATGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC180750.10249238225014526RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC180730.10248104146096128RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TAACGTA207.77429E-444.0975721
GTATATC900.044.0975721
ACGTAAG254.3876982E-544.0975721
GCGTATA207.77429E-444.0975721
GCGTAAG302.4915244E-644.0975721
AACATTC2098450.044.077611
AACAGTA234450.044.0317421
TCCTTCA591550.044.0081181
CTTCATA254.4471308E-543.9971773
AGTATGC302.5309091E-643.9971776
CTACGCT302.5309091E-643.9971777
GCTAGTA254.4471308E-543.9971774
GCCCGCA207.8620424E-443.9971776
TATATCC351.4483885E-743.99717312
GTAATCG1300.043.9971736
AATCTAG650.043.9971738
TAGCTTA413250.043.9855271
TTCAAGT1061650.043.972961
AGCTTAT414150.043.929122
GCTTATC414950.043.922963