FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 6 Dec 2016
P1_ATCACG_L004_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameP1_ATCACG_L004_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences36094841
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA23854516.608841967194149RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA16575924.592323872544555RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG13256473.672677211682412RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC12566323.4814726015831456RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA10248502.839325431576219RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG9312172.5799171687721243Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG6139021.7008026160857725RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT4820531.3355177267576825RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TTAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA4616001.2788531192033787RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG4126221.143160597382878RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG3061980.8483151373350003RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2870110.7951579562298113RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2722220.7541853418886095RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC2702420.7486997934136904RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2510700.6955841694939174RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2475280.6857711327776731RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2377430.658661995491267RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2349980.6510570305601291RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2096970.5809611406793563RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT2042350.565828784229857RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1841570.5102031063109546RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1803530.4996642040894431RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1755370.48632157709186197RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1700330.47107286052319775RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1673520.46364520624983496RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGTCATGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1658190.45939806190031424RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1601750.44376147826776685RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAGTGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1598690.4429137116852794RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1458310.404021727093908RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1413170.3915157847627033RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1392540.38580028652848203RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1391080.38539579659043244RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1340830.37147413947605423RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TATTGCACTCGTCCCGGCCTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1322200.36631273704738027RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCGTGGCTTTAGATTGTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1240880.34378320159382336RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1227780.3401538740674879RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1213730.3362613510335175RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1209930.33520856900297746RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1198990.33217766494663326RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTTGGACTTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG1172440.3248220431279916Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (95% over 21bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTC1164600.3226499875702458RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 31bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1149070.3183474336401703RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGAATAATGCCAGCAGTCGGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1135130.31448538587550506RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1118700.3099334888329332RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CAGGCTGGTTAGATGGTTGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1094950.30335360114205795RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1094660.30327325725025356RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1052690.29164555677084153RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1009480.2796743168919902RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA973310.2696534942486656RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC893730.2476060221459349RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC889220.24635653610442557RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAACGGAACCCATAATGCAGCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC868720.2406770540975648RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG864910.23962150158799703RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG857720.23762952716705416No Hit
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA852310.23613069801304848RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG839280.2325207638399072RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC819280.2269798057844333RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA749710.2077055831884673No Hit
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG739390.20484644883184278RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCTGGTGTTGTGAATCAGGCCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC695600.19271452116938262RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA693160.1920385242866148RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC686270.19012966423650404RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA679550.18826790232986482RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA670260.18569412731309717RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GAATACCAGGTGCTGTAAGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA655230.18153009733440853RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA631120.17485047239853474RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA620230.17183342073732918RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC594920.16482133831812695RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC583550.16167130366359003RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA568550.1575155851219846RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC560160.15519115321771332RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA555890.15400815867286963RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA552640.1531077529888551RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG535520.14836469289336945RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG527940.14626466979034483RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGCCATGGTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA519010.14379063201857573RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG516460.1430841598665028RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA510920.14154931448513652RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTAATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG510270.14136923334833362RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTGTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA506000.14018623880348996RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACAGTACTGTGATAACTGAAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA480040.13299407524748483RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
GTACAGTACTGTGATAACTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG474270.13139550884848059RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC462610.1281651303021393RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CCGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA455680.12624518833591758RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)
AGCAGCATTGTACAGGGCTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC453590.12566615821912056RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA447330.12393183834775723RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC446140.12360215134345653RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG443770.12294554781388288RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA440740.12210609266847858RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGTTGAAGAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA431800.11962928441768175RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCAGCACGTAAATATTGGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA427340.11839365077131105RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTAATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC425230.11780907969645855RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA421560.1167923138932791RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC420580.11652080694856087RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT403690.11184146787071315RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC396560.1098661163239367RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGTTTGTACAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA392470.1087329904015923RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AATACCAGGTGCTGTAAGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG382910.10608441245107576RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ATAGCTCTTTAAATGGTACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA367320.10176523564683386RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGCCATGGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG363620.10074015840657118RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA362780.10050743816824127RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
AAGCCCTTACCCCAAAAAGCATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA362700.10048527433601938RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCCCATA1315350.044.0240481
AACATTC5702600.044.009381
CATTCAA5158600.043.94313
TCAACGC5258300.043.9423526
TTCAACG5210050.043.9418375
CAACGCT5258200.043.934777
TCGGTGA5058050.043.92423615
ACCGGTC2655850.043.9116910
GTGAGTG2645750.043.901618
ATTCAAC5199650.043.9011084
GAACCGG2655250.043.8966988
AGTGAAC2650300.043.8958975
AGCTACA806550.043.8916851
TTCAAGT2214100.043.8909261
GGTGAGT4140950.043.88920617
AACCGGT2660100.043.888679
AACGCTG5265750.043.887068
TCCCTGA934400.043.881221
ACATTCA5721300.043.8768352
CCGGTCT2658050.043.87292511