FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 6 Dec 2016
P2_CGATGT_L004_R1_001.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameP2_CGATGT_L004_R1_001.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences35095345
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA29771958.483162083176559RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA16972024.8359746855316565RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA14194894.044664612928011RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC14193384.044234356436729RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG12081223.442399554698779RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG6574121.8732170890469948RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5607401.5977617544435025RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA5123331.459831781109432RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG4219891.202407327809429RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT4128031.1762329163597052RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3794401.0811690268324758RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG3568371.0167644740349469RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA3253440.9270289264858345RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2891950.8240266622254319RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2733580.7789010194941808RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG2678010.7630670107388886Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC2652990.7559378601350122RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT2520210.7181037827096443RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTC2473410.7047686808606669RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 26bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2420170.6895985778170866RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG2181260.6215240226303517RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2148880.6122977278040721RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTGCATAGTCACAAAAGTGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA2140960.6100410182603989RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGTCATGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG2007940.572138555697344RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TATTGCACTCGTCCCGGCCTCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1890850.5387751566482677RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1875380.5343671646481891RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1757670.5008271039934213RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1748460.4982028243346803RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCTGCCAGCTGAAGAACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT1718650.48970882035779956RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1662700.4737665351345029RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCATTGCTGTCGGTGGGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1594110.45422263265968754RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1569140.44710772895949596RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1539810.43875049525798937RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1477140.4208934261794549RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1397900.39831493321977596RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGCTACATCTGGCTACTGGGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1381860.3937445265176906RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1316550.3751352209245984RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AGAATAATGCCAGCAGTCGGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1289600.36745613983848857RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1284610.36603429885074507RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1246480.3551696101007128RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGGTTGTATGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1214400.34602879669654196RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1208510.3443505114424719RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1184480.33750344953155464RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCCTGAGACCCTTAACCTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1174450.33464552065238284RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCGTGGCTTTAGATTGTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1158320.33004946952366476RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CAGGCTGGTTAGATGGTTGTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1117000.31827582831854195RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG1077860.3071233521140767RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TCCCTGAGACCCTAACTTGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1065690.30365565575719516RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATTTGCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1057680.3013733017868894RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC1052300.2998403349504044RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
CGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC1033920.29460317315587015RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA1016150.28953982358629043RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCACAGTGAACCGGTCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTC990420.28220836695008983RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 31bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC929320.2647986506472582RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTATAGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC898450.2560026123122596RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TATTGCACTTGTCCCGGCCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA845440.24089804502562948RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG842040.23992925557506273RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCTGGTGTTGTGAATCAGGCCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC831490.23692315889756888RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTCCCTTTGTCATCCTATGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA798640.22756294317665204RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA792350.22577068269310363RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTATGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC745480.21241563517896744RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TCCAGCATCAGTGATTTTGTTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA737510.21014467873160955RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTACCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA735870.20967738029074798RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA715910.20399001633977384RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC707020.2014569168646155RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG701170.19979002913349336RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG685820.19541622970225825RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
CCTTGGCTTTAGACTGCTTACTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA641820.1828789544596299RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGCCATGGTCGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA621200.17700353138001634RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGATCCGGATTTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC621130.17698358571485762RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGGTTGTGTGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA600880.17121358972251163RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA573810.16350031606755824RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG569460.16226083544698022RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AACCCGTAGATCCGAACTTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG563170.16046857496343175RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AAGCTGCCAGTTGAAGAGCTGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA558220.15905813149863607RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCGGACAACTCTTAGCGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCA545580.1554565142471174RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 32bp)
ACCATCGACCGTTGACTGTGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA544700.15520576874226483RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TCTTTGGTTATCTAGCTGTAATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG501180.14280526377501063RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAAAGGGAATTTGCGACTGTTATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA486070.13849984948146257RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
CCTGTCTGAGGGTCGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCAC481920.13731735647562376RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 33bp)
TACAGTACTGTGATAACTGAAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA481790.13728031452604328RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGCTCAGTAGTCAGTGTAGATCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC473160.13482129895004594RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAACAGTCTACAGCCATGGTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG464910.13247055984205314RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
AGCAGCATTGTACAGGGCTATGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC464010.13221411557572665RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TGAGATGAAGCACTGTAGCTCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA455700.12984628018331204RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTTGTTTGTACAGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA455540.12980069009152068RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGTTTGTGCTGTTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC450700.12842158981483157RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TTTGGCAATGGTAGAACTCACATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA444580.12667776880381146RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AAGCCCTTACCCCAAAAAGCATTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA441620.125834352105671RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TGAGGTAGTAGATTGAATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG437690.12471454547604534RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
GTACAGTACTGTGATAACTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG422790.12046896817797345RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TTCACAGTGGCTAAGTTCTGCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA406950.11595554909062727RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAAGGCACGCGGTGAATGCCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT405960.11567346039766811RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
AGCTACATTGTCTGCTGGGTTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG403580.11499530778227142RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
ATAGCTCTTTAAATGGTACTGCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA400330.1140692590427591RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
AACATTCAACGCTGTCGGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGT398850.11364755069368886RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 30bp)
CTCTCACTGTCGACCTTGACTAGCCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAAC386420.11010577043764636RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 24bp)
TATTGCACTCGTCCCGGCCTCTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAG385420.10982083236395027RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 29bp)
TAAAGCTAGAGAACCGAAAGTAATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC382800.10907429461086647RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TAGCAGCACGTAAATATTGGAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA382440.1089717169043359RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TAGCTTATCAGACTGGTGTTGGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA379260.1080656138299823RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)
TTCAAGTAATCCAGGATAGGCTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAAGAACTCCA377440.10754702653585539RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (96% over 28bp)
TACCCTGTAGAACCGAATGTGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC375570.1070141923380437RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
AGCAGCATTGTACAGGGCTATGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCC359900.10254921272322584RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 27bp)
TATGGCTTTTTATTCCTATCTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCA354850.10111027545106054RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 28bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TATCGCA207.8234106E-444.041331
TCCCATA380650.044.0239751
AACATTC6706150.044.009481
GGGTACG302.5301215E-643.9993534
CGCAGTA1800.043.9982873
CGCTTAC302.5307909E-643.9976584
CATTCAA6003450.043.9458853
TTCAACG6073750.043.9440545
TCAACGC6131950.043.9416966
TTCAAGT2254900.043.9378131
CAACGCT6131850.043.934837
GTGAGTG3280900.043.93462818
AGTGAAC2351650.043.9274985
GGTGAGT4965500.043.92196317
TCGGTGA5946650.043.91750715
ATTCAAC6050350.043.911124
AACGCTG6137100.043.9095088
TCCCTGA945050.043.903851
ACCGGTC2361050.043.9034310
GAACCGG2359950.043.9023978